until Abu Dhabi Autonomous Racing League

IndyCar/Thermal/March 22-24, 2024

Practice 1 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Alex PalouChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda1m39.515s
2Christian LundgaardRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.182s+0.182s1m39.697s
3Marcus ArmstrongChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.034s+0.216s1m39.731s
4Alexander RossiArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.025s+0.241s1m39.756s
5Patricio O'WardArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.156s+0.397s1m39.912s
6Linus LundqvistChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.008s+0.405s1m39.920s
7Felix RosenqvistMeyer Shank RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.019s+0.424s1m39.939s
8Will PowerTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.087s+0.511s1m40.026s
9Callum IlottArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.056s+0.567s1m40.082s
10Scott DixonChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.028s+0.595s1m40.110s
11Romain GrosjeanJuncos Holling RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.076s+0.671s1m40.186s
12Marcus EricssonAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda+0.038s+0.709s1m40.224s
13Colton HertaAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda+0.064s+0.773s1m40.288s
14Rinus VeeKayEd Carpenter RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.065s+0.838s1m40.353s
15Kyle KirkwoodAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda+0.005s+0.843s1m40.358s
16Scott McLaughlinTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.035s+0.878s1m40.393s
17Santino FerrucciA.J. Foyt EnterprisesDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.266s+1.144s1m40.659s
18Christian RasmussenEd Carpenter RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.014s+1.158s1m40.673s
19Agustín CanapinoJuncos Hollinger RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.132s+1.290s1m40.805s
20Josef NewgardenTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.134s+1.424s1m40.939s
21Pietro FittipaldiRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.092s+1.516s1m41.031s
22Graham RahalRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.014s+1.530s1m41.045s
23Kyffin SimpsonChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.037s+1.567s1m41.082s
24Tom BlomqvistMeyer Shank RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.302s+1.869s1m41.384s
25Colin BraunDale Coyne RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.148s+2.017s1m41.532s
26Nolan SiegelDale Coyne RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.155s+2.172s1m41.687s
27Sting Ray RobbA.J. Foyt RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.205s+2.377s1m41.892s

Practice 3 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Callum IlottArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet1m38.778s
2Alex PalouChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.053s+0.053s1m38.831s
3Christian LundgaardRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.235s+0.288s1m39.066s
4Scott McLaughlinTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.006s+0.294s1m39.072s
5Patricio O'WardArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.047s+0.341s1m39.119s
6Marcus ArmstrongChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.261s+0.602s1m39.380s
7Romain GrosjeanJuncos Holling RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.022s+0.624s1m39.402s
8Colton HertaAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda+0.030s+0.654s1m39.432s
9Felix RosenqvistMeyer Shank RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.050s+0.704s1m39.482s
10Tom BlomqvistMeyer Shank RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.070s+0.774s1m39.552s
11Will PowerTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.009s+0.783s1m39.561s
12Scott DixonChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.042s+0.825s1m39.603s
13Pietro FittipaldiRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.079s+0.904s1m39.682s
14Alexander RossiArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.016s+0.920s1m39.698s
15Marcus EricssonAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda+0.100s+1.020s1m39.798s
16Linus LundqvistChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.113s+1.133s1m39.911s
17Rinus VeeKayEd Carpenter RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.210s+1.343s1m40.121s
18Kyle KirkwoodAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda+0.016s+1.359s1m40.137s
19Agustín CanapinoJuncos Hollinger RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.031s+1.390s1m40.168s
20Graham RahalRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.059s+1.449s1m40.227s
21Santino FerrucciA.J. Foyt EnterprisesDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.163s+1.612s1m40.390s
22Josef NewgardenTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.101s+1.713s1m40.491s
23Christian RasmussenEd Carpenter RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.169s+1.882s1m40.660s
24Kyffin SimpsonChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.118s+2.000s1m40.778s
25Colin BraunDale Coyne RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.053s+2.053s1m40.831s
26Nolan SiegelDale Coyne RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.222s+2.275s1m41.053s
27Sting Ray RobbA.J. Foyt RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.642s+2.917s1m41.695s

Practice 4 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Christian LundgaardRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda1m38.220s
2Will PowerTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.420s+0.420s1m38.640s
3Scott McLaughlinTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.084s+0.504s1m38.724s
4Alexander RossiArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.086s+0.590s1m38.810s
5Patricio O'WardArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.068s+0.658s1m38.878s
6Callum IlottArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.011s+0.669s1m38.889s
7Colton HertaAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda+0.091s+0.760s1m38.980s
8Romain GrosjeanJuncos Holling RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.125s+0.885s1m39.105s
9Rinus VeeKayEd Carpenter RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.023s+0.908s1m39.128s
10Alex PalouChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.001s+0.909s1m39.129s
11Josef NewgardenTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.007s+0.916s1m39.136s
12Scott DixonChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.052s+0.968s1m39.188s
13Marcus EricssonAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda+0.128s+1.096s1m39.316s
14Agustín CanapinoJuncos Hollinger RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.010s+1.106s1m39.326s
15Marcus ArmstrongChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.060s+1.166s1m39.386s
16Pietro FittipaldiRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.152s+1.318s1m39.538s
17Tom BlomqvistMeyer Shank RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.050s+1.368s1m39.588s
18Felix RosenqvistMeyer Shank RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.101s+1.469s1m39.689s
19Christian RasmussenEd Carpenter RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.085s+1.554s1m39.774s
20Graham RahalRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.134s+1.688s1m39.908s
21Linus LundqvistChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.037s+1.725s1m39.945s
22Santino FerrucciA.J. Foyt EnterprisesDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.118s+1.843s1m40.063s
23Kyle KirkwoodAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda+0.067s+1.910s1m40.130s
24Kyffin SimpsonChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.071s+1.981s1m40.201s
25Colin BraunDale Coyne RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.242s+2.223s1m40.443s
26Nolan SiegelDale Coyne RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.552s+2.775s1m40.995s
27Sting Ray RobbA.J. Foyt RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.693s+3.468s1m41.688s

Qualifying Results

PosNameTeamCarQ1Q2Q3
1Alex PalouChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda1m38.568s
2Felix RosenqvistMeyer Shank RacingDallara DW12-Honda1m38.583s
3Scott McLaughlinTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet1m38.607s
4Rinus VeeKayEd Carpenter RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet1m38.628s
5Christian LundgaardRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda1m38.639s
6Marcus ArmstrongChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda1m38.758s
7Josef NewgardenTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet1m38.793s
8Will PowerTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet1m38.806s
9Romain GrosjeanJuncos Holling RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet1m38.877s
10Graham RahalRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda1m38.972s
11Linus LundqvistChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda1m39.069s
12Tom BlomqvistMeyer Shank RacingDallara DW12-Honda1m39.082s
13Pietro FittipaldiRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda1m39.112s
14Alexander RossiArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet1m39.114s
15Callum IlottArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet1m39.258s
16Patricio O'WardArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet1m39.429s
17Agustín CanapinoJuncos Hollinger RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet1m39.599s
18Scott DixonChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda1m39.707s
19Santino FerrucciA.J. Foyt EnterprisesDallara DW12-Chevrolet1m39.740s
20Colton HertaAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda1m39.833s
21Kyffin SimpsonChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda1m39.950s
22Nolan SiegelDale Coyne RacingDallara DW12-Honda1m40.122s
23Kyle KirkwoodAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda1m40.127s
24Christian RasmussenEd Carpenter RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet1m40.282s
25Colin BraunDale Coyne RacingDallara DW12-Honda1m40.784s
26Sting Ray RobbA.J. Foyt RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet1m41.535s
27Marcus EricssonAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda1m42.514s

Driver Standings

PosDriverTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16R17R18
1Josef NewgardenTeam Penske8754033000000000000000
2Scott DixonChip Ganassi Racing7522053000000000000000
3Colton HertaAndretti Global7231041000000000000000
4Alex PalouChip Ganassi Racing6328035000000000000000
5Will PowerTeam Penske6132029000000000000000
6Patricio O'WardArrow McLaren5440014000000000000000
7Felix RosenqvistMeyer Shank Racing5026024000000000000000
8Kyle KirkwoodAndretti Global4518027000000000000000
9Alexander RossiArrow McLaren4424020000000000000000
10Scott McLaughlinTeam Penske403505000000000000000
11Rinus VeeKayEd Carpenter Racing3620016000000000000000
12Marcus EricssonAndretti Global355030000000000000000
13Romain GrosjeanJuncos Holling Racing306024000000000000000
14Santino FerrucciA.J. Foyt Enterprises281909000000000000000
15Kyffin SimpsonChip Ganassi Racing2716011000000000000000
16Graham RahalRahal Letterman Lanigan Racing2714013000000000000000
17Agustín CanapinoJuncos Hollinger Racing2712015000000000000000
18Linus LundqvistChip Ganassi Racing247017000000000000000
19Marcus ArmstrongChip Ganassi Racing235018000000000000000
20Pietro FittipaldiRahal Letterman Lanigan Racing211506000000000000000
21Tom BlomqvistMeyer Shank Racing211308000000000000000
22Théo PourchaireArrow McLaren190019000000000000000
23Christian LundgaardRahal Letterman Lanigan Racing181107000000000000000
24Callum IlottArrow McLaren171700000000000000000
25Sting Ray RobbA.J. Foyt Racing175012000000000000000
26Jack HarveyDale Coyne Racing161105000000000000000
27Christian RasmussenEd Carpenter Racing14905000000000000000
28Nolan SiegelDale Coyne Racing100010000000000000000
29Colin BraunDale Coyne Racing8800000000000000000
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Email
  • More Networks