until Abu Dhabi Autonomous Racing League

IndyCar/Long Beach/March 8-21, 2024

Practice 1 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Patricio O'WardArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet1m06.687s
2Will PowerTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.094s+0.094s1m06.781s
3Scott McLaughlinTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.044s+0.138s1m06.825s
4Felix RosenqvistMeyer Shank RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.035s+0.173s1m06.860s
5Josef NewgardenTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.037s+0.210s1m06.897s
6Christian LundgaardRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.188s+0.398s1m07.085s
7Alexander RossiArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.059s+0.457s1m07.144s
8Kyle KirkwoodAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda+0.100s+0.557s1m07.244s
9Christian RasmussenEd Carpenter RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.033s+0.590s1m07.277s
10Agustín CanapinoJuncos Hollinger RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.109s+0.699s1m07.386s
11Colton HertaAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda+0.035s+0.734s1m07.421s
12Graham RahalRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.023s+0.757s1m07.444s
13Alex PalouChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.062s+0.819s1m07.506s
14Rinus VeeKayEd Carpenter RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.065s+0.884s1m07.571s
15Scott DixonChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.067s+0.951s1m07.638s
16Marcus ArmstrongChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.292s+1.243s1m07.930s
17Jack HarveyDale Coyne RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.039s+1.282s1m07.969s
18Marcus EricssonAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda+0.047s+1.329s1m08.016s
19Romain GrosjeanJuncos Holling RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.049s+1.378s1m08.065s
20Pietro FittipaldiRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.055s+1.433s1m08.120s
21Théo PourchaireArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.165s+1.598s1m08.285s
22Linus LundqvistChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.041s+1.639s1m08.326s
23Tom BlomqvistMeyer Shank RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.258s+1.897s1m08.584s
24Kyffin SimpsonChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.107s+2.004s1m08.691s
25Santino FerrucciA.J. Foyt EnterprisesDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.134s+2.138s1m08.825s
26Sting Ray RobbA.J. Foyt RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.047s+2.185s1m08.872s
27Nolan SiegelDale Coyne RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.170s+2.355s1m09.042s

Practice 2 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Kyle KirkwoodAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda1m06.473s
2Colton HertaAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda+0.015s+0.015s1m06.488s
3Christian LundgaardRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.095s+0.110s1m06.583s
4Felix RosenqvistMeyer Shank RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.068s+0.178s1m06.651s
5Scott McLaughlinTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.084s+0.262s1m06.735s
6Alex PalouChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.031s+0.293s1m06.766s
7Romain GrosjeanJuncos Holling RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.032s+0.325s1m06.798s
8Will PowerTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.011s+0.336s1m06.809s
9Agustín CanapinoJuncos Hollinger RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.146s+0.482s1m06.955s
10Alexander RossiArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.057s+0.539s1m07.012s
11Marcus ArmstrongChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.033s+0.572s1m07.045s
12Scott DixonChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.026s+0.598s1m07.071s
13Josef NewgardenTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.086s+0.684s1m07.157s
14Graham RahalRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.004s+0.688s1m07.161s
15Rinus VeeKayEd Carpenter RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.002s+0.690s1m07.163s
16Christian RasmussenEd Carpenter RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.016s+0.706s1m07.179s
17Marcus EricssonAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda+0.084s+0.790s1m07.263s
18Tom BlomqvistMeyer Shank RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.149s+0.939s1m07.412s
19Théo PourchaireArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.081s+1.020s1m07.493s
20Pietro FittipaldiRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.010s+1.030s1m07.503s
21Patricio O'WardArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.009s+1.039s1m07.512s
22Linus LundqvistChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.011s+1.050s1m07.523s
23Nolan SiegelDale Coyne RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.405s+1.455s1m07.928s
24Jack HarveyDale Coyne RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.020s+1.475s1m07.948s
25Kyffin SimpsonChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.253s+1.728s1m08.201s
26Sting Ray RobbA.J. Foyt RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.532s+2.260s1m08.733s
27Santino FerrucciA.J. Foyt EnterprisesDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.360s+2.620s1m09.093s

Qualifying Results

PosNameTeamCarQ1Q2Q3
1Felix RosenqvistMeyer Shank RacingDallara DW12-Honda1m06.337s1m06.067s1m06.017s
2Will PowerTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet1m06.639s1m06.191s1m06.021s
3Josef NewgardenTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet1m06.412s1m06.018s1m06.106s
4Colton HertaAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda1m06.525s1m06.006s1m06.378s
5Marcus EricssonAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda1m06.177s1m06.055s1m06.404s
6Alex PalouChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda1m06.724s1m05.910s1m06.544s
7Christian LundgaardRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda1m06.359s1m06.211s
8Scott DixonChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda1m06.594s1m06.222s
9Marcus ArmstrongChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda1m06.151s1m06.240s
10Kyle KirkwoodAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda1m06.229s1m06.267s
11Scott McLaughlinTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet1m06.279s1m06.350s
12Graham RahalRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda1m06.791s1m06.576s
13Alexander RossiArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet1m06.835s
14Patricio O'WardArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet1m06.457s
15Tom BlomqvistMeyer Shank RacingDallara DW12-Honda1m07.033s
16Romain GrosjeanJuncos Holling RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet1m06.471s
17Linus LundqvistChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda1m07.102s
18Rinus VeeKayEd Carpenter RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet1m06.742s
19Pietro FittipaldiRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda1m07.128s
20Agustín CanapinoJuncos Hollinger RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet1m06.848s
21Christian RasmussenEd Carpenter RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet1m07.333s
22Théo PourchaireArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet1m06.972s
23Jack HarveyDale Coyne RacingDallara DW12-Honda1m07.687s
24Santino FerrucciA.J. Foyt EnterprisesDallara DW12-Chevrolet1m07.185s
25Sting Ray RobbA.J. Foyt RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet1m09.585s
26Kyffin SimpsonChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda1m07.313s
27Nolan SiegelDale Coyne RacingDallara DW12-Honda1m07.585s

Warmup Results

PosNameTeamCarQ1Q2Q3
1Graham Rahal
2Alex Palou
3Josef Newgarden
4Colton Herta
5Felix Rosenqvist
6Romain Grosjean
7Marcus Ericsson
8Rinus VeeKay
9Agustín Canapino
10Christian Lundgaard
11Marcus Armstrong
12Jack Harvey
13Santino Ferrucci
14Scott Dixon
15Patricio O'Ward
16Scott McLaughlin
17Alexander Rossi
18Pietro Fittipaldi
19Christian Rasmussen
20Kyle Kirkwood
21Linus Lundqvist
22Will Power
23Kyffin Simpson
24Tom Blomqvist
25Sting Ray Robb
26Théo Pourchaire
27Nolan Siegel

Race Results

PosNameTeamCarLapsLaps LedTotal TimeFastest LapPitstopsPts
1Scott DixonChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda85421h42m03.142s1m08.521s253
2Colton HertaAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda857+0.979s1m07.959s241
3Alex PalouChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda850+1.766s1m07.868s235
4Josef NewgardenTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet8519+3.973s1m07.800s233
5Marcus EricssonAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda850+4.377s1m07.769s230
6Will PowerTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet8515+15.764s1m08.335s229
7Kyle KirkwoodAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda851+16.178s1m08.544s227
8Romain GrosjeanJuncos Holling RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet850+18.043s1m08.194s224
9Felix RosenqvistMeyer Shank RacingDallara DW12-Honda851+18.815s1m07.989s224
10Alexander RossiArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet850+32.091s1m08.471s320
11Théo PourchaireArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet850+33.441s1m08.326s219
12Marcus ArmstrongChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda850+40.820s1m09.178s218
13Linus LundqvistChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda850+42.000s1m08.765s217
14Rinus VeeKayEd Carpenter RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet850+44.432s1m08.473s216
15Agustín CanapinoJuncos Hollinger RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet850+51.315s1m08.423s315
16Patricio O'WardArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet850+52.996s1m08.304s314
17Graham RahalRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda850+2.519s1m09.214s213
18Sting Ray RobbA.J. Foyt RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet850+5.589s1m08.963s212
19Kyffin SimpsonChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda840+0.000s1m08.856s211
20Nolan SiegelDale Coyne RacingDallara DW12-Honda840+0.000s1m08.767s210
21Santino FerrucciA.J. Foyt EnterprisesDallara DW12-Chevrolet840+0.000s1m08.545s39
22Tom BlomqvistMeyer Shank RacingDallara DW12-Honda840+0.000s1m08.610s38
23Christian LundgaardRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda840+0.000s1m09.176s37
24Pietro FittipaldiRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda840+0.000s1m08.681s36
25Jack HarveyDale Coyne RacingDallara DW12-Honda830+0.000s1m09.066s45
26Scott McLaughlinTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet710+0.000s1m09.072s25
Christian RasmussenEd Carpenter RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet140DNF1m09.401s05

Driver Standings

PosDriverTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16R17R18
1Josef NewgardenTeam Penske8754033000000000000000
2Scott DixonChip Ganassi Racing7522053000000000000000
3Colton HertaAndretti Global7231041000000000000000
4Alex PalouChip Ganassi Racing6328035000000000000000
5Will PowerTeam Penske6132029000000000000000
6Patricio O'WardArrow McLaren5440014000000000000000
7Felix RosenqvistMeyer Shank Racing5026024000000000000000
8Kyle KirkwoodAndretti Global4518027000000000000000
9Alexander RossiArrow McLaren4424020000000000000000
10Scott McLaughlinTeam Penske403505000000000000000
11Rinus VeeKayEd Carpenter Racing3620016000000000000000
12Marcus EricssonAndretti Global355030000000000000000
13Romain GrosjeanJuncos Holling Racing306024000000000000000
14Santino FerrucciA.J. Foyt Enterprises281909000000000000000
15Kyffin SimpsonChip Ganassi Racing2716011000000000000000
16Graham RahalRahal Letterman Lanigan Racing2714013000000000000000
17Agustín CanapinoJuncos Hollinger Racing2712015000000000000000
18Linus LundqvistChip Ganassi Racing247017000000000000000
19Marcus ArmstrongChip Ganassi Racing235018000000000000000
20Pietro FittipaldiRahal Letterman Lanigan Racing211506000000000000000
21Tom BlomqvistMeyer Shank Racing211308000000000000000
22Théo PourchaireArrow McLaren190019000000000000000
23Christian LundgaardRahal Letterman Lanigan Racing181107000000000000000
24Callum IlottArrow McLaren171700000000000000000
25Sting Ray RobbA.J. Foyt Racing175012000000000000000
26Jack HarveyDale Coyne Racing161105000000000000000
27Christian RasmussenEd Carpenter Racing14905000000000000000
28Nolan SiegelDale Coyne Racing100010000000000000000
29Colin BraunDale Coyne Racing8800000000000000000
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Email
  • More Networks