until Abu Dhabi Autonomous Racing League

IndyCar/St. Petersburg/March 8-10, 2024

Practice 1 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Felix RosenqvistMeyer Shank RacingDallara DW12-Honda1m00.339s
2Patricio O'WardArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.472s+0.472s1m00.811s
3Marcus ArmstrongChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.007s+0.479s1m00.818s
4Will PowerTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.023s+0.502s1m00.841s
5Rinus VeeKayEd Carpenter RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.044s+0.546s1m00.885s
6Scott McLaughlinTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.026s+0.572s1m00.911s
7Romain GrosjeanJuncos Holling RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.014s+0.586s1m00.925s
8Colton HertaAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda+0.069s+0.655s1m00.994s
9Alex PalouChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.026s+0.681s1m01.020s
10Callum IlottArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.035s+0.716s1m01.055s
11Josef NewgardenTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.006s+0.722s1m01.061s
12Scott DixonChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.012s+0.734s1m01.073s
13Christian LundgaardRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.020s+0.754s1m01.093s
14Alexander RossiArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.153s+0.907s1m01.246s
15Kyle KirkwoodAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda+0.002s+0.909s1m01.248s
16Agustín CanapinoJuncos Hollinger RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.034s+0.943s1m01.282s
17Marcus EricssonAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda+0.025s+0.968s1m01.307s
18Linus LundqvistChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.031s+0.999s1m01.338s
19Christian RasmussenEd Carpenter RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.040s+1.039s1m01.378s
20Santino FerrucciA.J. Foyt EnterprisesDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.146s+1.185s1m01.524s
21Jack HarveyDale Coyne RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.103s+1.288s1m01.627s
22Graham RahalRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.003s+1.291s1m01.630s
23Kyffin SimpsonChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.092s+1.383s1m01.722s
24Sting Ray RobbA.J. Foyt RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.312s+1.695s1m02.034s
25Tom BlomqvistMeyer Shank RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.038s+1.733s1m02.072s
26Pietro FittipaldiRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.581s+2.314s1m02.653s
27Colin BraunDale Coyne RacingDallara DW12-Honda+1.103s+3.417s1m03.756s

Practice 2 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Colton HertaAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda1m00.133s
2Josef NewgardenTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.254s+0.254s1m00.387s
3Will PowerTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.023s+0.277s1m00.410s
4Patricio O'WardArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.169s+0.446s1m00.579s
5Romain GrosjeanJuncos Holling RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.024s+0.470s1m00.603s
6Rinus VeeKayEd Carpenter RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.017s+0.487s1m00.620s
7Kyle KirkwoodAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda+0.062s+0.549s1m00.682s
8Scott McLaughlinTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.008s+0.557s1m00.690s
9Scott DixonChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.013s+0.570s1m00.703s
10Marcus ArmstrongChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.032s+0.602s1m00.735s
11Felix RosenqvistMeyer Shank RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.023s+0.625s1m00.758s
12Alexander RossiArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.038s+0.663s1m00.796s
13Christian LundgaardRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.061s+0.724s1m00.857s
14Marcus EricssonAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda+0.051s+0.775s1m00.908s
15Callum IlottArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.014s+0.789s1m00.922s
16Linus LundqvistChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.008s+0.797s1m00.930s
17Graham RahalRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.060s+0.857s1m00.990s
18Tom BlomqvistMeyer Shank RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.047s+0.904s1m01.037s
19Agustín CanapinoJuncos Hollinger RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.005s+0.909s1m01.042s
20Alex PalouChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.059s+0.968s1m01.101s
21Sting Ray RobbA.J. Foyt RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.003s+0.971s1m01.104s
22Christian RasmussenEd Carpenter RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet+0.005s+0.976s1m01.109s
23Jack HarveyDale Coyne RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.061s+1.037s1m01.170s
24Kyffin SimpsonChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.129s+1.166s1m01.299s
25Pietro FittipaldiRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.425s+1.591s1m01.724s
26Colin BraunDale Coyne RacingDallara DW12-Honda+0.633s+2.224s1m02.357s

Qualifying Results

PosNameTeamCarQ1Q2Q3
1Josef NewgardenTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet0m59.570s0m59.321s0m59.571s
2Felix RosenqvistMeyer Shank RacingDallara DW12-Honda0m59.622s0m59.271s0m59.577s
3Patricio O'WardArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet0m59.551s0m59.538s0m59.654s
4Colton HertaAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda0m59.560s0m59.316s0m59.819s
5Romain GrosjeanJuncos Holling RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet0m59.571s0m59.507s1m00.064s
6Marcus EricssonAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda0m59.370s0m59.448s1m03.558s
7Rinus VeeKayEd Carpenter RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet0m59.581s0m59.550s
8Will PowerTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet0m59.689s0m59.559s
9Scott McLaughlinTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet0m59.620s0m59.574s
10Marcus ArmstrongChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda0m59.526s0m59.613s
11Scott DixonChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda0m59.720s0m59.848s
13Alex PalouChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda0m59.790s
14Santino FerrucciA.J. Foyt EnterprisesDallara DW12-Chevrolet0m59.818s
15Alexander RossiArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet0m59.816s
16Callum IlottArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet0m59.891s
17Tom BlomqvistMeyer Shank RacingDallara DW12-Honda0m59.997s
18Kyle KirkwoodAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda0m59.910s
19Christian LundgaardRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda1m00.003s
20Agustín CanapinoJuncos Hollinger RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet0m59.931s
21Christian RasmussenEd Carpenter RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet1m00.202s
22Graham RahalRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda1m00.095s
23Kyffin SimpsonChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda1m00.296s
24Sting Ray RobbA.J. Foyt RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet1m00.413s
25Colin BraunDale Coyne RacingDallara DW12-Honda1m01.304s
26Pietro FittipaldiRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda1m00.534s
27Jack HarveyDale Coyne RacingDallara DW12-Honda1m00.571s

Warmup Results

PosNameTeamCarQ1Q2Q3
1Colton Herta
2Scott Dixon
3Alex Palou
4Scott McLaughlin
5Josef Newgarden
6Christian Lundgaard
7Patricio O'Ward
8Graham Rahal
9Romain Grosjean
10Felix Rosenqvist
11Linus Lundqvist
12Marcus Armstrong
13Marcus Ericsson
14Rinus VeeKay
15Will Power
16Kyle Kirkwood
17Pietro Fittipaldi
18Santino Ferrucci
19Callum Ilott
20Agustín Canapino
21Tom Blomqvist
22Kyffin Simpson
23Sting Ray Robb
24Jack Harvey
25Alexander Rossi
26Christian Rasmussen
27Colin Braun

Race Results

PosNameTeamCarLapsLaps LedTotal TimeFastest LapPitstopsPts
1Josef NewgardenTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet100921h51m29.595s1m00.680s254
2Patricio O'WardArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet1000+7.913s1m01.460s240
3Scott McLaughlinTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet1000+8.458s1m01.392s235
4Will PowerTeam PenskeDallara DW12-Chevrolet1000+9.056s1m01.062s232
5Colton HertaAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda1001+10.258s1m01.474s231
6Alex PalouChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda1000+11.804s1m01.319s228
7Felix RosenqvistMeyer Shank RacingDallara DW12-Honda1000+14.405s1m01.438s226
8Alexander RossiArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet1000+15.786s1m01.618s224
9Scott DixonChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda1000+16.297s1m01.179s222
10Rinus VeeKayEd Carpenter RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet1000+18.835s1m01.664s220
11Santino FerrucciA.J. Foyt EnterprisesDallara DW12-Chevrolet1000+23.044s1m01.838s219
12Kyle KirkwoodAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda1000+24.588s1m01.437s218
13Callum IlottArrow McLarenDallara DW12-Chevrolet1000+28.712s1m01.819s217
14Kyffin SimpsonChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda1000+29.567s1m00.878s216
15Pietro FittipaldiRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda1000+32.818s1m01.712s215
16Graham RahalRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda1000+34.696s1m01.083s314
17Tom BlomqvistMeyer Shank RacingDallara DW12-Honda1000+40.473s1m01.923s213
18Agustín CanapinoJuncos Hollinger RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet1000+42.125s1m01.864s212
19Jack HarveyDale Coyne RacingDallara DW12-Honda1000+49.346s1m02.085s211
20Christian LundgaardRahal Letterman Lanigan RacingDallara DW12-Honda1007+58.735s1m01.181s311
21Christian RasmussenEd Carpenter RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet990+0.000s1m02.030s29
22Colin BraunDale Coyne RacingDallara DW12-Honda990+0.000s1m02.119s28
23Linus LundqvistChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda970+0.000s1m01.130s27
Romain GrosjeanJuncos Holling RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet820DNF1m01.900s26
Marcus EricssonAndretti GlobalDallara DW12-Honda520DNF1m01.909s15
Sting Ray RobbA.J. Foyt RacingDallara DW12-Chevrolet330DNF1m02.290s15
Marcus ArmstrongChip Ganassi RacingDallara DW12-Honda250DNF1m01.877s05

Driver Standings

PosDriverTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16R17R18
1Josef NewgardenTeam Penske8754033000000000000000
2Scott DixonChip Ganassi Racing7522053000000000000000
3Colton HertaAndretti Global7231041000000000000000
4Alex PalouChip Ganassi Racing6328035000000000000000
5Will PowerTeam Penske6132029000000000000000
6Patricio O'WardArrow McLaren5440014000000000000000
7Felix RosenqvistMeyer Shank Racing5026024000000000000000
8Kyle KirkwoodAndretti Global4518027000000000000000
9Alexander RossiArrow McLaren4424020000000000000000
10Scott McLaughlinTeam Penske403505000000000000000
11Rinus VeeKayEd Carpenter Racing3620016000000000000000
12Marcus EricssonAndretti Global355030000000000000000
13Romain GrosjeanJuncos Holling Racing306024000000000000000
14Santino FerrucciA.J. Foyt Enterprises281909000000000000000
15Kyffin SimpsonChip Ganassi Racing2716011000000000000000
16Graham RahalRahal Letterman Lanigan Racing2714013000000000000000
17Agustín CanapinoJuncos Hollinger Racing2712015000000000000000
18Linus LundqvistChip Ganassi Racing247017000000000000000
19Marcus ArmstrongChip Ganassi Racing235018000000000000000
20Pietro FittipaldiRahal Letterman Lanigan Racing211506000000000000000
21Tom BlomqvistMeyer Shank Racing211308000000000000000
22Théo PourchaireArrow McLaren190019000000000000000
23Christian LundgaardRahal Letterman Lanigan Racing181107000000000000000
24Callum IlottArrow McLaren171700000000000000000
25Sting Ray RobbA.J. Foyt Racing175012000000000000000
26Jack HarveyDale Coyne Racing161105000000000000000
27Christian RasmussenEd Carpenter Racing14905000000000000000
28Nolan SiegelDale Coyne Racing100010000000000000000
29Colin BraunDale Coyne Racing8800000000000000000
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Email
  • More Networks