until Abu Dhabi Autonomous Racing League

Formula E/Berlin-Tempelhof/May 12, 2024

Practice 1 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen31m01.922s
2Nick CassidyJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 6+0.043s+0.043s1m01.965s
3Stoffel VandoorneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE23+0.090s+0.133s1m02.055s
4Jehan DaruvalaMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore+0.013s+0.146s1m02.068s
5Maximilian GüntherMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore+0.003s+0.149s1m02.071s
6Mitch EvansJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 6+0.010s+0.159s1m02.081s
7Jake DennisAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen3+0.038s+0.197s1m02.119s
8Jean-Eric VergneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE23+0.119s+0.316s1m02.238s
9António Félix da CostaTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen3+0.019s+0.335s1m02.257s
10Daniel TicktumERT Formula E TeamERT X24+0.017s+0.352s1m02.274s
11Paul AronEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 6+0.016s+0.368s1m02.290s
12Edoardo MortaraMahindra RacingMahindra M9Electro+0.038s+0.406s1m02.328s
13Lucas Di GrassiABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M9Electro+0.004s+0.410s1m02.332s
14Jordan KingMahinda RacingMahindra M10Electro+0.125s+0.535s1m02.457s
15Kelvin van der LindeABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M10Electro+0.095s+0.630s1m02.552s
16Sacha FenestrazNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.037s+0.667s1m02.589s
17Oliver RowlandNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.017s+0.684s1m02.606s
18Taylor BarnardNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.033s+0.717s1m02.639s
19Joel ErikssonEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 6+0.036s+0.753s1m02.675s
20Jake HughesNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.041s+0.794s1m02.716s
21Norman NatoAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen3+0.054s+0.848s1m02.770s
22Sérgio Sette CâmaraERT Formula E TeamERT X24+0.120s+0.968s1m02.890s

Qualifying Results

PosNameTeamCarQ1Q2Q3Q4
1Jake DennisAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen31m02.518s1m02.049s1m02.088s1m01.819s
2Nick CassidyJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 61m02.544s1m01.994s1m02.067s1m02.050s
3Norman NatoAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen31m02.558s1m02.026s1m02.110s
4Mitch EvansJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 61m02.655s1m02.056s1m02.218s
5Maximilian GüntherMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore1m02.639s1m02.165s
6Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen31m02.601s1m02.217s
7Edoardo MortaraMahindra RacingMahindra M9Electro1m02.655s1m02.248s
8Stoffel VandoorneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE231m02.577s
9Jean-Eric VergneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE231m02.610s
10António Félix da CostaTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen31m02.717s
11Joel ErikssonEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 61m02.670s
12Lucas Di GrassiABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M9Electro1m02.729s
13Jehan DaruvalaMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore1m02.693s
14Jake HughesNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 041m02.754s
15Sérgio Sette CâmaraERT Formula E TeamERT X241m02.761s
16Oliver RowlandNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 041m02.757s
17Sacha FenestrazNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 041m02.827s
18Daniel TicktumERT Formula E TeamERT X241m02.789s
19Taylor BarnardNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 041m02.916s
20Paul AronEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 61m02.918s
21Jordan KingMahinda RacingMahindra M10Electro1m03.034s
22Kelvin van der LindeABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M10Electro1m02.969s

Race Results

PosNameTeamCarLapsLaps LedTotal TimeFastest LapPitstopsPts
1António Félix da CostaTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen30047m55.043s1m04.045s025
2Nick CassidyJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 600+0.691s1m03.728s019
3Oliver RowlandNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 0400+2.820s1m04.165s015
4Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen300+4.147s1m04.193s012
5Jake DennisAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen300+4.548s1m04.062s013
6Mitch EvansJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 600+4.953s1m04.317s08
7Jehan DaruvalaMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore00+6.032s1m04.374s06
8Taylor BarnardNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 0400+6.698s1m04.204s04
9Joel ErikssonEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 600+7.119s1m04.206s02
10Jean-Eric VergneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE2300+7.357s1m04.217s01
11Lucas Di GrassiABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M9Electro00+8.204s1m04.387s00
12Jake HughesNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 0400+10.349s1m04.212s00
13Sérgio Sette CâmaraERT Formula E TeamERT X2400+10.403s1m04.358s00
14Paul AronEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 600+11.124s1m04.079s00
15Kelvin van der LindeABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M10Electro00+11.780s1m04.040s00
16Edoardo MortaraMahindra RacingMahindra M9Electro00+12.143s1m04.593s00
17Daniel TicktumERT Formula E TeamERT X2400+12.642s1m03.934s00
18Jordan KingMahinda RacingMahindra M10Electro00+16.494s1m04.466s00
19Norman NatoAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen300+20.851s1m03.553s00
20Stoffel VandoorneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE2300+36.753s1m04.827s00
Sacha FenestrazNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 0400DNF1m04.769s00
Maximilian GüntherMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore00DNF1m05.345s00

Driver Standings

PosDriverTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16
1Nick CassidyJaguar TCS Racing14016152604015192619000000
2Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E Team12428461510026131012000000
3Oliver RowlandNissan Formula E Team1180018152126081515000000
4Jake DennisAndretti Formula E1022260101518180013000000
5Mitch EvansJaguar TCS Racing971010118013025128000000
6Jean-Eric VergneDS Penske848214608612181000000
7Maximilian GüntherMaserati MSG Racing651262226150200000000
8António Félix da CostaTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E Team59000812006825000000
9Stoffel VandoorneDS Penske43401040401560000000
10Sam BirdNEOM McLaren Formula E Team38012025010000000000
11Sacha FenestrazNissan Formula E Team2600800210420000000
12Jake HughesNEOM McLaren Formula E Team2560120007000000000
13Norman NatoAndretti Formula E241800860100000000
14Robin FrijnsEnvision Racing2101180200000000000
15Sébastien BuemiEnvision Racing2018002000000000000
16Nico MüllerABT Cupra Formula E Team1800006012000000000
17Daniel TicktumERT Formula E Team1200000120000000000
18Sérgio Sette CâmaraERT Formula E Team110200108000000000
19Jehan DaruvalaMaserati MSG Racing80000002006000000
20Edoardo MortaraMahindra Racing70000000070000000
21Taylor BarnardNEOM McLaren Formula E Team50000000014000000
22Joel ErikssonEnvision Racing20000000002000000
23Lucas Di GrassiABT Cupra Formula E Team10000010000000000
24Kelvin van der LindeABT Cupra Formula E Team00000000000000000
25Nyck de VriesMahindra Racing00000000000000000
26Jordan KingMahinda Racing00000000000000000
27Paul AronEnvision Racing00000000000000000

Team Standings

PosTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16
1Jaguar TCS Racing2372625271841315443827000000
2TAG Heuer Porsche18328462322026191837000000
3Nissan Formula E Team144002615212810121715000000
4DS Penske12712211410012627241000000
5Andretti1263340102324181013000000
6Maserati MSG Racing731262226152206000000
7Neom McLaren Formula E Team686121225008014000000
8Envision Racing43181182200002000000
9ERT2302001128000000000
10ABT Cupra Formula E Team1900006112000000000
11Mahindra Racing70000000070000000
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Email
  • More Networks