until Abu Dhabi Autonomous Racing League

Formula E/Berlin-Tempelhof/May 10-11, 2024

Practice 1 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen3Invalid date
2António Félix da CostaTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen3+2.289s+2.289s1m02.289s
3Sérgio Sette CâmaraERT Formula E TeamERT X24+0.128s+2.417s1m02.417s
4Stoffel VandoorneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE23+0.060s+2.477s1m02.477s
5Maximilian GüntherMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore+0.034s+2.511s1m02.511s
6Jehan DaruvalaMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore+0.018s+2.529s1m02.529s
7Nick CassidyJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 6+0.009s+2.538s1m02.538s
8Jean-Eric VergneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE23+0.044s+2.582s1m02.582s
9Mitch EvansJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 6+0.109s+2.691s1m02.691s
10Daniel TicktumERT Formula E TeamERT X24+0.000s+2.691s1m02.691s
11Joel ErikssonEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 6+0.045s+2.736s1m02.736s
12Oliver RowlandNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.005s+2.741s1m02.741s
13Jake DennisAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen3+0.063s+2.804s1m02.804s
14Paul AronEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 6+0.012s+2.816s1m02.816s
15Edoardo MortaraMahindra RacingMahindra M9Electro+0.136s+2.952s1m02.952s
16Jake HughesNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.066s+3.018s1m03.018s
17Taylor BarnardNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.052s+3.070s1m03.070s
18Norman NatoAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen3+0.010s+3.080s1m03.080s
19Kelvin van der LindeABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M10Electro+0.177s+3.257s1m03.257s
20Jordan KingMahinda RacingMahindra M10Electro+0.009s+3.266s1m03.266s
21Sacha FenestrazNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.144s+3.410s1m03.410s
22Lucas Di GrassiABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M9Electro+0.046s+3.456s1m03.456s

Practice 2 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Maximilian GüntherMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore1m02.177s
2Lucas Di GrassiABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M9Electro+0.012s+0.012s1m02.189s
3Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen3+0.063s+0.075s1m02.252s
4Edoardo MortaraMahindra RacingMahindra M9Electro+0.020s+0.095s1m02.272s
5Jean-Eric VergneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE23+0.008s+0.103s1m02.280s
6Nick CassidyJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 6+0.019s+0.122s1m02.299s
7Oliver RowlandNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.001s+0.123s1m02.300s
8Norman NatoAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen3+0.010s+0.133s1m02.310s
9Stoffel VandoorneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE23+0.120s+0.253s1m02.430s
10Jehan DaruvalaMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore+0.034s+0.287s1m02.464s
11Mitch EvansJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 6+0.023s+0.310s1m02.487s
12António Félix da CostaTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen3+0.042s+0.352s1m02.529s
13Sérgio Sette CâmaraERT Formula E TeamERT X24+0.051s+0.403s1m02.580s
14Kelvin van der LindeABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M10Electro+0.023s+0.426s1m02.603s
15Jordan KingMahinda RacingMahindra M10Electro+0.032s+0.458s1m02.635s
16Jake DennisAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen3+0.027s+0.485s1m02.662s
17Sacha FenestrazNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.139s+0.624s1m02.801s
18Jake HughesNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.087s+0.711s1m02.888s
19Taylor BarnardNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.124s+0.835s1m03.012s
20Paul AronEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 6+0.020s+0.855s1m03.032s
21Daniel TicktumERT Formula E TeamERT X24+0.125s+0.980s1m03.157s
22Joel ErikssonEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 6+0.026s+1.006s1m03.183s

Qualifying Results

PosNameTeamCarQ1Q2Q3Q4
1Edoardo MortaraMahindra RacingMahindra M9Electro1m02.619s1m02.078s1m01.850s1m01.741s
2Stoffel VandoorneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE231m02.717s1m01.910s1m01.844s1m02.008s
3Jean-Eric VergneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE231m02.776s1m02.212s1m01.959s
4Sérgio Sette CâmaraERT Formula E TeamERT X241m02.761s1m02.159s1m02.031s
5Maximilian GüntherMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore1m02.713s1m02.156s
6Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen31m02.771s1m02.294s
7Jehan DaruvalaMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore1m02.801s1m02.332s
8Lucas Di GrassiABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M9Electro1m02.615s1m02.388s
9António Félix da CostaTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen31m02.885s
10Nick CassidyJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 61m02.840s
11Mitch EvansJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 61m02.893s
12Kelvin van der LindeABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M10Electro1m02.870s
13Daniel TicktumERT Formula E TeamERT X241m02.943s
14Taylor BarnardNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 041m02.926s
15Jordan KingMahinda RacingMahindra M10Electro1m02.954s
16Oliver RowlandNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 041m02.948s
17Sacha FenestrazNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 041m03.093s
18Jake HughesNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 041m03.037s
19Joel ErikssonEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 61m03.094s
20Paul AronEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 61m03.092s
21Jake DennisAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen31m03.110s
22Norman NatoAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen31m03.159s

Race Results

PosNameTeamCarLapsLaps LedTotal TimeFastest LapPitstopsPts
1Nick CassidyJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 64601h1m54.939s1m03.355s026
2Jean-Eric VergneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE23460+4.651s1m04.726s018
3Oliver RowlandNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04460+4.915s1m04.667s015
4Mitch EvansJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 6460+5.340s1m04.559s012
5Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen3460+5.631s1m04.762s010
6António Félix da CostaTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen3460+5.760s1m04.495s08
7Stoffel VandoorneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE23460+6.363s1m04.659s06
8Edoardo MortaraMahindra RacingMahindra M9Electro460+7.221s1m04.374s07
9Sacha FenestrazNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04460+9.592s1m04.939s02
10Taylor BarnardNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04460+9.644s1m04.736s01
11Kelvin van der LindeABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M10Electro460+10.133s1m04.785s00
12Jordan KingMahinda RacingMahindra M10Electro460+10.427s1m04.481s00
13Paul AronEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 6460+11.598s1m04.616s00
14Daniel TicktumERT Formula E TeamERT X24460+18.270s1m05.213s00
15Jake HughesNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04460+55.538s1m03.663s00
16Sérgio Sette CâmaraERT Formula E TeamERT X24450+0.000s1m04.706s00
17Jehan DaruvalaMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore450+0.000s1m05.266s00
18Norman NatoAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen3450+0.000s1m02.972s00
Lucas Di GrassiABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M9Electro200DNF1m06.047s00
Jake DennisAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen3380DNF1m04.310s00
Maximilian GüntherMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore280DNF1m05.508s00
Joel ErikssonEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 690DNF1m05.574s00

Driver Standings

PosDriverTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16
1Nick CassidyJaguar TCS Racing14016152604015192619000000
2Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E Team12428461510026131012000000
3Oliver RowlandNissan Formula E Team1180018152126081515000000
4Jake DennisAndretti Formula E1022260101518180013000000
5Mitch EvansJaguar TCS Racing971010118013025128000000
6Jean-Eric VergneDS Penske848214608612181000000
7Maximilian GüntherMaserati MSG Racing651262226150200000000
8António Félix da CostaTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E Team59000812006825000000
9Stoffel VandoorneDS Penske43401040401560000000
10Sam BirdNEOM McLaren Formula E Team38012025010000000000
11Sacha FenestrazNissan Formula E Team2600800210420000000
12Jake HughesNEOM McLaren Formula E Team2560120007000000000
13Norman NatoAndretti Formula E241800860100000000
14Robin FrijnsEnvision Racing2101180200000000000
15Sébastien BuemiEnvision Racing2018002000000000000
16Nico MüllerABT Cupra Formula E Team1800006012000000000
17Daniel TicktumERT Formula E Team1200000120000000000
18Sérgio Sette CâmaraERT Formula E Team110200108000000000
19Jehan DaruvalaMaserati MSG Racing80000002006000000
20Edoardo MortaraMahindra Racing70000000070000000
21Taylor BarnardNEOM McLaren Formula E Team50000000014000000
22Joel ErikssonEnvision Racing20000000002000000
23Lucas Di GrassiABT Cupra Formula E Team10000010000000000
24Kelvin van der LindeABT Cupra Formula E Team00000000000000000
25Nyck de VriesMahindra Racing00000000000000000
26Jordan KingMahinda Racing00000000000000000
27Paul AronEnvision Racing00000000000000000

Team Standings

PosTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16
1Jaguar TCS Racing2372625271841315443827000000
2TAG Heuer Porsche18328462322026191837000000
3Nissan Formula E Team144002615212810121715000000
4DS Penske12712211410012627241000000
5Andretti1263340102324181013000000
6Maserati MSG Racing731262226152206000000
7Neom McLaren Formula E Team686121225008014000000
8Envision Racing43181182200002000000
9ERT2302001128000000000
10ABT Cupra Formula E Team1900006112000000000
11Mahindra Racing70000000070000000
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Email
  • More Networks