until Abu Dhabi Autonomous Racing League

Formula E/Misano/April 12-13, 2024

Practice 1 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Jean-Eric VergneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE231m17.546s
2Stoffel VandoorneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE23+0.197s+0.197s1m17.743s
3Nick CassidyJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 6+0.164s+0.361s1m17.907s
4Jehan DaruvalaMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore+0.092s+0.453s1m17.999s
5Mitch EvansJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 6+0.104s+0.557s1m18.103s
6Nico MüllerABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M9Electro+0.017s+0.574s1m18.120s
7Sébastien BuemiEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 6+0.039s+0.613s1m18.159s
8Sam BirdNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.002s+0.615s1m18.161s
9Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen3+0.055s+0.670s1m18.216s
10Sérgio Sette CâmaraERT Formula E TeamERT X24+0.021s+0.691s1m18.237s
11António Félix da CostaTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen3+0.039s+0.730s1m18.276s
12Oliver RowlandNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.000s+0.730s1m18.276s
13Daniel TicktumERT Formula E TeamERT X24+0.057s+0.787s1m18.333s
14Lucas Di GrassiABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M9Electro+0.115s+0.902s1m18.448s
15Jake HughesNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.262s+1.164s1m18.710s
16Sacha FenestrazNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.068s+1.232s1m18.778s
17Jake DennisAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen3+0.075s+1.307s1m18.853s
18Robin FrijnsEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 6+0.110s+1.417s1m18.963s
19Nyck de VriesMahindra RacingMahindra M9Electro+0.269s+1.686s1m19.232s
20Norman NatoAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen3+0.727s+2.413s1m19.959s
21Maximilian GüntherMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore+0.378s+2.791s1m20.337s

Practice 2 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Jean-Eric VergneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE231m17.482s
2Jake HughesNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.020s+0.020s1m17.502s
3Sébastien BuemiEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 6+0.081s+0.101s1m17.583s
4Nick CassidyJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 6+0.077s+0.178s1m17.660s
5Stoffel VandoorneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE23+0.101s+0.279s1m17.761s
6Mitch EvansJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 6+0.083s+0.362s1m17.844s
7Robin FrijnsEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 6+0.064s+0.426s1m17.908s
8Jake DennisAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen3+0.066s+0.492s1m17.974s
9Sam BirdNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.001s+0.493s1m17.975s
10Nico MüllerABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M9Electro+0.113s+0.606s1m18.088s
11Lucas Di GrassiABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M9Electro+0.003s+0.609s1m18.091s
12Edoardo MortaraMahindra RacingMahindra M9Electro+0.047s+0.656s1m18.138s
13Norman NatoAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen3+0.021s+0.677s1m18.159s
14Sacha FenestrazNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.016s+0.693s1m18.175s
15António Félix da CostaTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen3+0.001s+0.694s1m18.176s
16Nyck de VriesMahindra RacingMahindra M9Electro+0.211s+0.905s1m18.387s
17Maximilian GüntherMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore+0.023s+0.928s1m18.410s
18Daniel TicktumERT Formula E TeamERT X24+0.050s+0.978s1m18.460s
19Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen3+0.054s+1.032s1m18.514s
20Jehan DaruvalaMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore+0.168s+1.200s1m18.682s
21Oliver RowlandNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.184s+1.384s1m18.866s
22Sérgio Sette CâmaraERT Formula E TeamERT X24+30.721s+32.105s1m49.587s

Qualifying Results

PosNameTeamCarQ1Q2Q3Q4
1Mitch EvansJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 61m18.027s1m17.275s1m17.170s1m17.068s
2Jean-Eric VergneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE231m18.062s1m17.476s1m17.085s1m17.228s
3Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen31m18.243s1m17.549s1m17.143s
4Jake HughesNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 041m17.864s1m16.977s1m17.425s
5Nico MüllerABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M9Electro1m18.275s1m17.284s
6Oliver RowlandNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 041m18.332s1m17.704s
7Sam BirdNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 041m18.133s1m17.731s
8Maximilian GüntherMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore1m18.335s1m18.583s
9Nick CassidyJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 61m18.280s
10Robin FrijnsEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 61m18.360s
11Sébastien BuemiEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 61m18.496s
12Sacha FenestrazNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 041m18.423s
13Norman NatoAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen31m18.558s
14António Félix da CostaTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen31m18.536s
15Edoardo MortaraMahindra RacingMahindra M9Electro1m18.612s
16Lucas Di GrassiABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M9Electro1m18.540s
17Daniel TicktumERT Formula E TeamERT X241m18.639s
18Stoffel VandoorneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE231m18.557s
19Jake DennisAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen31m18.668s
20Jehan DaruvalaMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore1m18.909s
21Nyck de VriesMahindra RacingMahindra M9Electro1m18.794s
22Sérgio Sette CâmaraERT Formula E TeamERT X241m19.143s

Race Results

PosNameTeamCarLapsLaps LedTotal TimeFastest LapPitstopsPts
1Oliver RowlandNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 0428440m05.176s1m19.730s026
2Jake DennisAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen3280+3.003s1m19.883s018
3Maximilian GüntherMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore280+3.788s1m20.750s015
4Daniel TicktumERT Formula E TeamERT X24280+4.554s1m20.680s012
5Mitch EvansJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 6281+5.673s1m20.364s013
6Jean-Eric VergneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE23287+7.559s1m20.719s08
7Norman NatoAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen3280+7.588s1m20.101s06
8Stoffel VandoorneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE23282+7.639s1m20.928s04
9Sacha FenestrazNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04280+7.768s1m20.736s02
10Lucas Di GrassiABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M9Electro280+7.967s1m20.568s01
11Nico MüllerABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M9Electro280+8.311s1m20.559s00
12Sébastien BuemiEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 6283+13.447s1m21.728s00
13Jake HughesNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04280+13.705s1m22.156s00
14Nyck de VriesMahindra RacingMahindra M9Electro280+18.051s1m21.374s00
15Sérgio Sette CâmaraERT Formula E TeamERT X24280+57.526s1m20.838s00
16Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen3281+4.968s1m19.920s00
17Robin FrijnsEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 6280+18.360s1m23.463s00
Jehan DaruvalaMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore00DNF1m21.322s00
Sam BirdNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 0402DNF1m21.673s00
Nick CassidyJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 600DNF1m21.097s00
Edoardo MortaraMahindra RacingMahindra M9Electro00DNF0s00
António Félix da CostaTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen308Invalid date1m19.766s00

Driver Standings

PosDriverTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16
1Nick CassidyJaguar TCS Racing14016152604015192619000000
2Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E Team12428461510026131012000000
3Oliver RowlandNissan Formula E Team1180018152126081515000000
4Jake DennisAndretti Formula E1022260101518180013000000
5Mitch EvansJaguar TCS Racing971010118013025128000000
6Jean-Eric VergneDS Penske848214608612181000000
7Maximilian GüntherMaserati MSG Racing651262226150200000000
8António Félix da CostaTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E Team59000812006825000000
9Stoffel VandoorneDS Penske43401040401560000000
10Sam BirdNEOM McLaren Formula E Team38012025010000000000
11Sacha FenestrazNissan Formula E Team2600800210420000000
12Jake HughesNEOM McLaren Formula E Team2560120007000000000
13Norman NatoAndretti Formula E241800860100000000
14Robin FrijnsEnvision Racing2101180200000000000
15Sébastien BuemiEnvision Racing2018002000000000000
16Nico MüllerABT Cupra Formula E Team1800006012000000000
17Daniel TicktumERT Formula E Team1200000120000000000
18Sérgio Sette CâmaraERT Formula E Team110200108000000000
19Jehan DaruvalaMaserati MSG Racing80000002006000000
20Edoardo MortaraMahindra Racing70000000070000000
21Taylor BarnardNEOM McLaren Formula E Team50000000014000000
22Joel ErikssonEnvision Racing20000000002000000
23Lucas Di GrassiABT Cupra Formula E Team10000010000000000
24Kelvin van der LindeABT Cupra Formula E Team00000000000000000
25Nyck de VriesMahindra Racing00000000000000000
26Jordan KingMahinda Racing00000000000000000
27Paul AronEnvision Racing00000000000000000

Team Standings

PosTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16
1Jaguar TCS Racing2372625271841315443827000000
2TAG Heuer Porsche18328462322026191837000000
3Nissan Formula E Team144002615212810121715000000
4DS Penske12712211410012627241000000
5Andretti1263340102324181013000000
6Maserati MSG Racing731262226152206000000
7Neom McLaren Formula E Team686121225008014000000
8Envision Racing43181182200002000000
9ERT2302001128000000000
10ABT Cupra Formula E Team1900006112000000000
11Mahindra Racing70000000070000000
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Email
  • More Networks