until Abu Dhabi Autonomous Racing League

Formula E/Sao Paulo Street Circuit/March 15-16, 2024

Practice 1 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Mitch EvansJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 61m12.555s
2Nick CassidyJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 6+0.221s+0.221s1m12.776s
3Edoardo MortaraMahindra RacingMahindra M9Electro+0.320s+0.541s1m13.096s
4Daniel TicktumERT Formula E TeamERT X24+0.042s+0.583s1m13.138s
5Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen3+0.041s+0.624s1m13.179s
6Maximilian GüntherMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore+0.035s+0.659s1m13.214s
7Jake HughesNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.035s+0.694s1m13.249s
8António Félix da CostaTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen3+0.010s+0.704s1m13.259s
9Jehan DaruvalaMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore+0.054s+0.758s1m13.313s
10Norman NatoAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen3+0.041s+0.799s1m13.354s
11Sérgio Sette CâmaraERT Formula E TeamERT X24+0.079s+0.878s1m13.433s
12Sébastien BuemiEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 6+0.001s+0.879s1m13.434s
13Jake DennisAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen3+0.061s+0.940s1m13.495s
14Nico MüllerABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M9Electro+0.037s+0.977s1m13.532s
15Jean-Eric VergneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE23+0.037s+1.014s1m13.569s
16Robin FrijnsEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 6+0.033s+1.047s1m13.602s
17Lucas Di GrassiABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M9Electro+0.015s+1.062s1m13.617s
18Oliver RowlandNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.057s+1.119s1m13.674s
19Nyck de VriesMahindra RacingMahindra M9Electro+0.062s+1.181s1m13.736s
20Sam BirdNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.073s+1.254s1m13.809s
21Stoffel VandoorneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE23+0.209s+1.463s1m14.018s
22Sacha FenestrazNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.153s+1.616s1m14.171s

Practice 2 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Sam BirdNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 041m12.773s
2Stoffel VandoorneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE23+0.099s+0.099s1m12.872s
3Oliver RowlandNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.065s+0.164s1m12.937s
4Jake DennisAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen3+0.006s+0.170s1m12.943s
5Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen3+0.058s+0.228s1m13.001s
6António Félix da CostaTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen3+0.002s+0.230s1m13.003s
7Nyck de VriesMahindra RacingMahindra M9Electro+0.090s+0.320s1m13.093s
8Sérgio Sette CâmaraERT Formula E TeamERT X24+0.032s+0.352s1m13.125s
9Norman NatoAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen3+0.048s+0.400s1m13.173s
10Jehan DaruvalaMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore+0.052s+0.452s1m13.225s
11Sacha FenestrazNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.054s+0.506s1m13.279s
12Nick CassidyJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 6+0.238s+0.744s1m13.517s
13Robin FrijnsEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 6+0.050s+0.794s1m13.567s
14Sébastien BuemiEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 6+0.134s+0.928s1m13.701s
15Maximilian GüntherMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore+0.106s+1.034s1m13.807s
16Nico MüllerABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M9Electro+0.016s+1.050s1m13.823s
17Edoardo MortaraMahindra RacingMahindra M9Electro+0.054s+1.104s1m13.877s
18Lucas Di GrassiABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M9Electro+0.086s+1.190s1m13.963s
19Jake HughesNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.016s+1.206s1m13.979s
20Jean-Eric VergneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE23+0.128s+1.334s1m14.107s
21Daniel TicktumERT Formula E TeamERT X24+0.064s+1.398s1m14.171s
22Mitch EvansJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 6+0.178s+1.576s1m14.349s

Qualifying Results

PosNameTeamCarQ1Q2Q3Q4
1Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen31m13.713s1m12.846s1m12.764s1m12.789s
2Stoffel VandoorneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE231m13.849s1m13.028s1m12.566s1m12.791s
3Maximilian GüntherMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore1m13.516s1m12.881s1m13.041s
4Jean-Eric VergneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE231m13.731s1m12.917s1m13.287s
5Mitch EvansJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 61m13.858s1m13.184s
6Sam BirdNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 041m13.786s1m13.208s
7Edoardo MortaraMahindra RacingMahindra M9Electro1m13.734s1m13.368s
8Nico MüllerABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M9Electro1m13.867s0m00.000s
9António Félix da CostaTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen31m13.791s
10Nick CassidyJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 61m13.878s
11Jake DennisAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen31m13.844s
12Oliver RowlandNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 041m13.925s
13Jake HughesNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 041m13.870s
14Nyck de VriesMahindra RacingMahindra M9Electro1m13.935s
15Sacha FenestrazNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 041m13.967s
16Lucas Di GrassiABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M9Electro1m13.962s
17Jehan DaruvalaMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore1m14.032s
18Robin FrijnsEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 61m13.987s
19Sébastien BuemiEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 61m14.085s
20Sérgio Sette CâmaraERT Formula E TeamERT X241m14.057s
21Daniel TicktumERT Formula E TeamERT X241m14.115s
22Norman NatoAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen31m14.146s

Race Results

PosNameTeamCarLapsLaps LedTotal TimeFastest LapPitstopsPts
1Sam BirdNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04341953m03.071s1m15.873s025
2Mitch EvansJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 6348+0.564s1m15.805s018
3Oliver RowlandNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04340+3.540s1m15.979s015
4Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen3342+3.629s1m15.877s015
5Jake DennisAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen3342+3.722s1m15.890s010
6António Félix da CostaTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen3343+5.567s1m15.884s08
7Jean-Eric VergneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE23340+6.006s1m15.912s06
8Stoffel VandoorneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE23340+6.817s1m16.022s04
9Maximilian GüntherMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore340+8.085s1m15.989s02
10Sébastien BuemiEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 6340+8.610s1m15.717s02
11Sacha FenestrazNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04340+9.277s1m15.972s00
12Edoardo MortaraMahindra RacingMahindra M9Electro340+9.762s1m15.766s00
13Lucas Di GrassiABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M9Electro340+10.819s1m15.944s00
14Nyck de VriesMahindra RacingMahindra M9Electro340+13.677s1m15.502s00
15Jehan DaruvalaMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore340+14.379s1m15.967s00
16Sérgio Sette CâmaraERT Formula E TeamERT X24340+17.511s1m15.976s00
17Daniel TicktumERT Formula E TeamERT X24340+17.884s1m16.137s00
18Norman NatoAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen3340+18.889s1m15.858s00
19Robin FrijnsEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 6340+19.124s1m15.625s00
Jake HughesNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04310DNF1m15.740s00
Nick CassidyJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 6250DNF1m17.555s00
Nico MüllerABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M9Electro140DNF1m16.320s00

Driver Standings

PosDriverTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16
1Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E Team8928461510026000000000
2Jake DennisAndretti Formula E89226010151818000000000
3Oliver RowlandNissan Formula E Team8000181521260000000000
4Nick CassidyJaguar TCS Racing7616152604015000000000
5Maximilian GüntherMaserati MSG Racing651262226152000000000
6Mitch EvansJaguar TCS Racing5210101180130000000000
7Jean-Eric VergneDS Penske5182146084000000000
8Sam BirdNEOM McLaren Formula E Team37012025000000000000
9Jake HughesNEOM McLaren Formula E Team31601200013000000000
10Norman NatoAndretti Formula E231800860000000000
11Stoffel VandoorneDS Penske2240104040000000000
12Robin FrijnsEnvision Racing2101180200000000000
13Sébastien BuemiEnvision Racing2018002000000000000
14António Félix da CostaTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E Team2000081200000000000
15Nico MüllerABT Cupra Formula E Team1800006012000000000
16Sacha FenestrazNissan Formula E Team180080028000000000
17Daniel TicktumERT Formula E Team1200000120000000000
18Sérgio Sette CâmaraERT Formula E Team90200106000000000
19Lucas Di GrassiABT Cupra Formula E Team10000010000000000
20Jehan DaruvalaMaserati MSG Racing10000001000000000
21Edoardo MortaraMahindra Racing00000000000000000
22Nyck de VriesMahindra Racing00000000000000000

Team Standings

PosTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16
1Jaguar TCS Racing1282625271841315000000000
2Andretti112334010232418000000000
3TAG Heuer Porsche10928462322026000000000
4Nissan Formula E Team9800261521288000000000
5DS Penske73122114100124000000000
6Neom McLaren Formula E Team6861212250013000000000
7Maserati MSG Racing661262226153000000000
8Envision Racing41181182200000000000
9ERT2102001126000000000
10ABT Cupra Formula E Team1900006112000000000
11Mahindra Racing00000000000000000
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Email
  • More Networks