until Abu Dhabi Autonomous Racing League

Formula E/Cape Town/February 24-25, 2023

Practice 1 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Edoardo MortaraMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore1m09.700s
2Sam BirdJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-TYPE 6+0.158s+0.158s1m09.858s
3Sacha FenestrazNissanNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.029s+0.187s1m09.887s
4António Félix da CostaTAG Heuer PorschePorsche 99X Electric+0.107s+0.294s1m09.994s
5Daniel TicktumNIO 333 RacingNIO 333 ER9+0.027s+0.321s1m10.021s
6René RastNEOM McLarenNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.117s+0.438s1m10.138s
7Maximilian GüntherMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore+0.001s+0.439s1m10.139s
8Sérgio Sette CâmaraNIO 333 RacingNIO 333 ER9+0.040s+0.479s1m10.179s
9Norman NatoNissanNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.020s+0.499s1m10.199s
10Mitch EvansJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-TYPE 6+0.176s+0.675s1m10.375s
11Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer PorschePorsche 99X Electric+0.000s+0.675s1m10.375s
12Nick CassidyEnvision RacingJaguar I-TYPE 6+0.158s+0.833s1m10.533s
13Jake HughesNEOM McLarenNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.151s+0.984s1m10.684s
14Stoffel VandoorneDS PenskeDS E-Tense FE23+0.117s+1.101s1m10.801s
15Jake DennisAvalanche AndrettiPorsche 99X Electric+0.608s+1.709s1m11.409s
16Jean-Eric VergneDS PenskeDS E-Tense FE23+0.076s+1.785s1m11.485s
17André LottererAvalanche AndrettiPorsche 99X Electric+0.021s+1.806s1m11.506s
18Nico MüllerABT CUPRAMahindra M9Electro+0.216s+2.022s1m11.722s
19Oliver RowlandMahindra RacingMahindra M9Electro+0.233s+2.255s1m11.955s
20Kelvin van der LindeABT CUPRAMahindra M9Electro+0.036s+2.291s1m11.991s
21Sébastien BuemiEnvision RacingJaguar I-TYPE 6+13.568s+15.859s1m25.559s
22Lucas Di GrassiMahindra RacingMahindra M9Electro+2.831s+18.690s1m28.390s

Practice 2 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Nick CassidyEnvision RacingJaguar I-TYPE 61m08.118s
2Edoardo MortaraMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore+0.307s+0.307s1m08.425s
3Daniel TicktumNIO 333 RacingNIO 333 ER9+0.021s+0.328s1m08.446s
4Mitch EvansJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-TYPE 6+0.026s+0.354s1m08.472s
5Sam BirdJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-TYPE 6+0.078s+0.432s1m08.550s
6Stoffel VandoorneDS PenskeDS E-Tense FE23+0.118s+0.550s1m08.668s
7António Félix da CostaTAG Heuer PorschePorsche 99X Electric+0.053s+0.603s1m08.721s
8Maximilian GüntherMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore+0.190s+0.793s1m08.911s
9Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer PorschePorsche 99X Electric+0.012s+0.805s1m08.923s
10Sacha FenestrazNissanNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.099s+0.904s1m09.022s
11Jean-Eric VergneDS PenskeDS E-Tense FE23+0.029s+0.933s1m09.051s
12René RastNEOM McLarenNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.041s+0.974s1m09.092s
13André LottererAvalanche AndrettiPorsche 99X Electric+0.127s+1.101s1m09.219s
14Jake HughesNEOM McLarenNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.043s+1.144s1m09.262s
15Sérgio Sette CâmaraNIO 333 RacingNIO 333 ER9+0.184s+1.328s1m09.446s
16Sébastien BuemiEnvision RacingJaguar I-TYPE 6+0.096s+1.424s1m09.542s
17Norman NatoNissanNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.036s+1.460s1m09.578s
18Oliver RowlandMahindra RacingMahindra M9Electro+0.017s+1.477s1m09.595s
19Kelvin van der LindeABT CUPRAMahindra M9Electro+0.204s+1.681s1m09.799s
20Jake DennisAvalanche AndrettiPorsche 99X Electric+0.055s+1.736s1m09.854s
21Nico MüllerABT CUPRAMahindra M9Electro+0.201s+1.937s1m10.055s
22Lucas Di GrassiMahindra RacingMahindra M9Electro+0.365s+2.302s1m10.420s

Qualifying Results

PosNameTeamCarQ1Q2Q3Q4
1Sacha FenestrazNissanNissan e-4ORCE 041m08.994s1m08.467s1m08.357s1m07.848s
2Maximilian GüntherMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore1m09.050s1m08.740s1m08.212s1m08.270s
3Nick CassidyEnvision RacingJaguar I-TYPE 61m09.007s1m08.446s1m08.465s
4Mitch EvansJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-TYPE 61m09.025s1m08.429s1m08.568s
5Jean-Eric VergneDS PenskeDS E-Tense FE231m09.139s1m08.520s
6Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer PorschePorsche 99X Electric1m09.100s1m08.598s
7Sébastien BuemiEnvision RacingJaguar I-TYPE 61m09.040s1m11.937s
8Daniel TicktumNIO 333 RacingNIO 333 ER91m09.171s
9Sam BirdJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-TYPE 61m09.217s
10René RastNEOM McLarenNissan e-4ORCE 041m08.844s1m08.962s
11Norman NatoNissanNissan e-4ORCE 041m09.263s
12Jake DennisAvalanche AndrettiPorsche 99X Electric1m09.265s
13António Félix da CostaTAG Heuer PorschePorsche 99X Electric1m09.441s
14Stoffel VandoorneDS PenskeDS E-Tense FE231m09.500s
15Jake HughesNEOM McLarenNissan e-4ORCE 041m09.493s
16Edoardo MortaraMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore1m15.775s
17André LottererAvalanche AndrettiPorsche 99X Electric1m09.975s
18Sérgio Sette CâmaraNIO 333 RacingNIO 333 ER91m10.083s
19Kelvin van der LindeABT CUPRAMahindra M9Electro
20Lucas Di GrassiMahindra RacingMahindra M9Electro
21Nico MüllerABT CUPRAMahindra M9Electro
22Oliver RowlandMahindra RacingMahindra M9Electro

Race Results

PosNameTeamCarLapsLaps LedTotal TimeFastest LapPitstopsPts
1António Félix da CostaTAG Heuer PorschePorsche 99X Electric32042m25.403s1m09.810s025
2Jean-Eric VergneDS PenskeDS E-Tense FE23320+0.281s1m09.740s019
3Nick CassidyEnvision RacingJaguar I-TYPE 6320+1.808s1m10.249s015
4René RastNEOM McLarenNissan e-4ORCE 04320+2.208s1m09.946s012
5Sébastien BuemiEnvision RacingJaguar I-TYPE 6320+2.656s1m10.152s010
6Daniel TicktumNIO 333 RacingNIO 333 ER9320+3.209s1m10.079s08
7Stoffel VandoorneDS PenskeDS E-Tense FE23320+4.210s1m10.027s06
8Norman NatoNissanNissan e-4ORCE 04320+8.582s1m10.490s04
9André LottererAvalanche AndrettiPorsche 99X Electric320+8.755s1m10.322s02
10Jake HughesNEOM McLarenNissan e-4ORCE 04320+10.475s1m10.248s01
11Mitch EvansJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-TYPE 6320+14.183s1m09.951s00
12Sérgio Sette CâmaraNIO 333 RacingNIO 333 ER9320+14.914s1m10.788s00
13Jake DennisAvalanche AndrettiPorsche 99X Electric320+38.846s1m10.060s00
14Sacha FenestrazNissanNissan e-4ORCE 04320+47.613s1m10.139s03
Maximilian GüntherMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore200DNF1m10.247s00
Edoardo MortaraMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore10DNF0s00
Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer PorschePorsche 99X Electric00DNF0s00

Driver Standings

PosDriverTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16
1Jake DennisAvalanche Andretti2292618180000181618192112291816
2Nick CassidyEnvision Racing1992801815181025257025180028
3Mitch EvansJaguar TCS Racing1974163025251218015132902818
4Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche149182525120686125842621
5Jean-Eric VergneDS Penske1070602519106156100010000
6Sébastien BuemiEnvision Racing1058158010115040110010158
7Maximilian GüntherMaserati MSG Racing10100000015901828815800
8Sam BirdJaguar TCS Racing950151300161800000015126
9António Félix da CostaTAG Heuer Porsche93600152512010046150000
10Norman NatoNissan630007400000102618412
11Stoffel VandoorneDS Penske561004611042122004010
12Jake HughesNEOM McLaren481041301400131000020
13René RastNEOM McLaren400111501220000000000
14Edoardo MortaraMaserati MSG Racing39002100200840012100
15Lucas Di GrassiMahindra Racing3218000000000060080
16Sacha FenestrazNissan32004030001201201000
17Daniel TicktumNIO 333 Racing280010800180000262
18André LottererAvalanche Andretti2312202205000000000
19Nico MüllerABT CUPRA150000000200008104
20Sérgio Sette CâmaraNIO 333 Racing1400010000000004000
21Oliver RowlandMahindra Racing90008001000000000
22Robin FrijnsABT CUPRA60000000302010000
23Roberto MerhiMahindra Racing00000000000000000
24Kelvin van der LindeABT Cupra Formula E Team00000000000000000
25David BeckmannAvalanche Andretti00000000000000000

Team Standings

PosTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16
1Envision Racing30410238182519252529713518101536
2Jaguar TCS Racing2924161930414312180151329154024
3Avalanche Andretti2523820182205181618192112291816
4TAG Heuer Porsche24224252527251881612914192621
5DS Penske16316029252161982220104010
6Maserati MSG Racing1400021001790263281520100
7Nissan Formula E Team9500477000120222718412
8Neom McLaren Formula E Team88101528013600131000020
9NIO 3334200110800180004262
10Mahindra Racing4118008001000060080
11ABT Cupra Formula E Team210000000502018104
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Email
  • More Networks