until Abu Dhabi Autonomous Racing League

Formula E/Berlin-Tempelhof/August 15, 2021

Practice 1 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m06.688s
2António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.125s+0.125s1m06.813s
3Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM03+0.041s+0.166s1m06.854s
4Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.036s+0.202s1m06.890s
5Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21+0.048s+0.250s1m06.938s
6Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.030s+0.280s1m06.968s
7Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.073s+0.353s1m07.041s
8Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.015s+0.368s1m07.056s
9Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.085s+0.453s1m07.141s
10Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.003s+0.456s1m07.144s
11Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.032s+0.488s1m07.176s
12Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.007s+0.495s1m07.183s
13Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.016s+0.511s1m07.199s
14Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21+0.055s+0.566s1m07.254s
15Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM03+0.040s+0.606s1m07.294s
16Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5+0.036s+0.642s1m07.330s
17Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.032s+0.674s1m07.362s
18Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.039s+0.713s1m07.401s
19René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.073s+0.786s1m07.474s
20Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.127s+0.913s1m07.601s
21Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.039s+0.952s1m07.640s
22Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5+0.005s+0.957s1m07.645s
23André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.060s+1.017s1m07.705s
24Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.012s+1.029s1m07.717s

Practice 2 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM031m06.372s
2Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21+0.043s+0.043s1m06.415s
3Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.087s+0.130s1m06.502s
4Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.077s+0.207s1m06.579s
5Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.030s+0.237s1m06.609s
6Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.172s+0.409s1m06.781s
7Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21+0.003s+0.412s1m06.784s
8Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.049s+0.461s1m06.833s
9Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.019s+0.480s1m06.852s
10Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.037s+0.517s1m06.889s
11Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.008s+0.525s1m06.897s
12René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.032s+0.557s1m06.929s
13André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.031s+0.588s1m06.960s
14Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.017s+0.605s1m06.977s
15Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.013s+0.618s1m06.990s
16António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.005s+0.623s1m06.995s
17Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM03+0.102s+0.725s1m07.097s
18Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5+0.026s+0.751s1m07.123s
19Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.020s+0.771s1m07.143s
20Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.028s+0.799s1m07.171s
21Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5+0.095s+0.894s1m07.266s
22Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.018s+0.912s1m07.284s
23Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.147s+1.059s1m07.431s
24Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.036s+1.095s1m07.467s

Qualifying Results

PosNameTeamCarQ1Q2Q3Q4
1Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m06.678s1m06.794s
2Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM031m06.711s1m06.925s
3Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 51m07.083s1m07.010s
4Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro1m06.887s1m07.041s
5Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 0011m06.961s1m07.106s
6Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m06.806s
7André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric1m07.088s
8Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM031m07.100s
9Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.211m07.106s
10Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric1m07.114s
11Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m07.139s
12Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-51m07.150s
13Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m07.162s
14Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro1m07.164s
15António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE211m07.177s
16Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE211m07.190s
17Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE071m07.209s
18Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.211m07.227s
19René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE071m07.268s
20Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 0011m07.300s
21Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE071m07.325s
22Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 51m07.365s
23Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-51m07.461s
24Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE071m07.980s

Race Results

PosNameTeamCarLapsLaps LedTotal TimeFastest LapPitstopsPts
1Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 0236261h11m57.152s1m08.639s025
2Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM03360+2.270s1m09.138s018
3Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 023610+2.837s1m08.831s019
4André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric360+7.105s1m09.487s012
5Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro360+8.453s1m09.223s010
6Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric360+8.847s1m08.982s08
7Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5360+10.473s1m08.603s06
8Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02360+11.108s1m08.812s04
9René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07360+12.189s1m08.486s03
10Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001360+12.679s1m09.219s01
11Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21360+13.437s1m08.800s00
12Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07360+13.748s1m09.069s00
13Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro360+14.366s1m09.170s00
14Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM03360+14.692s1m09.439s00
15Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21360+15.528s1m09.175s00
16Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5360+15.940s1m08.912s00
17Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07360+16.306s1m08.967s00
18Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5360+16.961s1m09.260s00
19Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001360+21.076s1m09.181s00
20Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07360+35.155s1m08.305s00
António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21210DNF1m09.263s00
Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.2120DNF0s00
Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 500DNF0s00
Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 0200DNF0s00

Driver Standings

PosDriverTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15
1Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ992930025002000181804
2Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi Racing9218001202015250020180
3Jake DennisBMW i Andretti Motorsport9100004290101100252100
4Mitch EvansJaguar Racing9015016800154200015150
5Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin Racing8902212090190010401300
6Sam BirdJaguar Racing87025180006003290006
7Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT Schaeffler87240061125015080250
8António Félix da CostaDS Techeetah86015063028800164060
9Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ82403261500600063019
10Jean-Eric VergneDS Techeetah800025026130418000120
11Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E7910161500041201211008
12Alex LynnMahinda Racing78004011621802182600
13René RastAudi Sport ABT Schaeffler781308010801921011033
14Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMS77861001280186000018
15Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin Racing760003120401815180600
16Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti Motorsport66002100010062510840
17André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E580000018000410130112
18Norman NatoRokIT Venturi Racing54000101000006001225
19Alexander SimsMahinda Racing54600180001200800010
20Nico MüllerDragon / Penske Autosport3001002180000000000
21Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMS200010100000900000
22Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske Autosport160120000000000400
23Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E Team13180004000000000
24Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E Team6001400000000001
25Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske Autosport1000000000000100

Team Standings

PosTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15
1Mercedes-Benz EQ183333326400080002421025
2Jaguar TCS Racing1721525348002142329015151
3DS Techeetah170015256564184181640184
4Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler165154801691442160190283
5Envision Virgin Racing16502212321023018252201900
6BMW i Andretti Motorsport157002104291010172512510140
7ROKiT Venturi Racing1461800130120152506203025
8TAG Heuer Porsche13710161501804124221410120
9Mahindra Racing1326041811621380101826010
10Nissan Formula E Team9786111012801815000018
11Dragon / Penske Autosport4702202180000000500
12NIO 33318181404000000000
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Email
  • More Networks