until Abu Dhabi Autonomous Racing League

Formula E/Berlin-Tempelhof/August 13-14, 2021

Practice 1 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.211m06.949s
2Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.014s+0.014s1m06.963s
3Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21+0.002s+0.016s1m06.965s
4Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.019s+0.035s1m06.984s
5Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.022s+0.057s1m07.006s
6Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.027s+0.084s1m07.033s
7Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.002s+0.086s1m07.035s
8Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM03+0.021s+0.107s1m07.056s
9Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.007s+0.114s1m07.063s
10António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.014s+0.128s1m07.077s
11Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.052s+0.180s1m07.129s
12André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.002s+0.182s1m07.131s
13Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM03+0.060s+0.242s1m07.191s
14Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.002s+0.244s1m07.193s
15Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.035s+0.279s1m07.228s
16Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.124s+0.403s1m07.352s
17Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.003s+0.406s1m07.355s
18Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5+0.033s+0.439s1m07.388s
19Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.081s+0.520s1m07.469s
20Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.016s+0.536s1m07.485s
21Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.132s+0.668s1m07.617s
22René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.124s+0.792s1m07.741s
23Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5+0.161s+0.953s1m07.902s
24Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.030s+0.983s1m07.932s

Practice 2 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.211m06.228s
2Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.154s+0.154s1m06.382s
3Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.165s+0.319s1m06.547s
4Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.078s+0.397s1m06.625s
5Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.005s+0.402s1m06.630s
6Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21+0.016s+0.418s1m06.646s
7Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.047s+0.465s1m06.693s
8António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.018s+0.483s1m06.711s
9Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.003s+0.486s1m06.714s
10Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.002s+0.488s1m06.716s
11Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5+0.016s+0.504s1m06.732s
12Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.022s+0.526s1m06.754s
13Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.006s+0.532s1m06.760s
14Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.023s+0.555s1m06.783s
15Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.011s+0.566s1m06.794s
16Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.006s+0.572s1m06.800s
17René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.057s+0.629s1m06.857s
18Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.025s+0.654s1m06.882s
19Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.171s+0.825s1m07.053s
20Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM03+0.003s+0.828s1m07.056s
21André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.015s+0.843s1m07.071s
22Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.038s+0.881s1m07.109s
23Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM03+0.069s+0.950s1m07.178s
24Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5+0.181s+1.131s1m07.359s

Qualifying Results

PosNameTeamCarQ1Q2Q3Q4
1Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE211m06.239s1m06.227s
2António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE211m06.486s1m06.300s
3Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE071m06.555s1m06.427s
4Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m06.426s1m06.442s
5Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m06.425s1m06.489s
6Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM031m06.509s1m07.011s
7Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 51m06.568s
8Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.211m06.592s
9Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric1m06.612s
10Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.211m06.627s
11Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM031m06.658s
12Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 51m06.713s
13René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE071m06.729s
14Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE071m06.736s
15André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric1m06.789s
16Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro1m06.814s
17Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 0011m06.837s
18Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-51m06.852s
19Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m06.902s
20Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 0011m06.948s
21Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro1m06.972s
22Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m07.006s
23Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE071m07.156s
24Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-51m07.815s

Race Results

PosNameTeamCarLapsLaps LedTotal TimeFastest LapPitstopsPts
1Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07381246m22.528s1m09.089s025
2Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02386+0.141s1m09.122s018
3Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5380+5.499s1m09.247s015
4Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02380+5.589s1m09.000s012
5Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21380+5.830s1m09.188s010
6Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE213817+6.411s1m09.259s012
7António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21383+6.777s1m09.363s06
8Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21380+7.562s1m09.307s04
9René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07380+7.798s1m08.908s03
10André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric380+14.124s1m09.146s01
11Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM03380+15.546s1m09.958s00
12Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02380+16.214s1m09.162s00
13Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM03380+16.814s1m09.499s00
14Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07380+16.917s1m09.021s00
15Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07380+21.278s1m09.372s00
16Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5380+23.666s1m09.435s00
17Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro380+29.019s1m09.276s00
18Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5380+30.962s1m09.717s00
19Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001380+33.199s1m09.367s00
20Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro380+33.438s1m09.291s00
21Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric380+33.781s1m09.718s00
22Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02370+0.000s1m09.340s00
Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001320Invalid date1m09.584s00
Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 580DNF1m09.987s00

Driver Standings

PosDriverTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15
1Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ992930025002000181804
2Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi Racing9218001202015250020180
3Jake DennisBMW i Andretti Motorsport9100004290101100252100
4Mitch EvansJaguar Racing9015016800154200015150
5Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin Racing8902212090190010401300
6Sam BirdJaguar Racing87025180006003290006
7Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT Schaeffler87240061125015080250
8António Félix da CostaDS Techeetah86015063028800164060
9Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ82403261500600063019
10Jean-Eric VergneDS Techeetah800025026130418000120
11Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E7910161500041201211008
12Alex LynnMahinda Racing78004011621802182600
13René RastAudi Sport ABT Schaeffler781308010801921011033
14Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMS77861001280186000018
15Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin Racing760003120401815180600
16Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti Motorsport66002100010062510840
17André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E580000018000410130112
18Norman NatoRokIT Venturi Racing54000101000006001225
19Alexander SimsMahinda Racing54600180001200800010
20Nico MüllerDragon / Penske Autosport3001002180000000000
21Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMS200010100000900000
22Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske Autosport160120000000000400
23Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E Team13180004000000000
24Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E Team6001400000000001
25Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske Autosport1000000000000100

Team Standings

PosTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15
1Mercedes-Benz EQ183333326400080002421025
2Jaguar TCS Racing1721525348002142329015151
3DS Techeetah170015256564184181640184
4Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler165154801691442160190283
5Envision Virgin Racing16502212321023018252201900
6BMW i Andretti Motorsport157002104291010172512510140
7ROKiT Venturi Racing1461800130120152506203025
8TAG Heuer Porsche13710161501804124221410120
9Mahindra Racing1326041811621380101826010
10Nissan Formula E Team9786111012801815000018
11Dragon / Penske Autosport4702202180000000500
12NIO 33318181404000000000
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Email
  • More Networks