until Abu Dhabi Autonomous Racing League

Formula E/Puebla/June 19-20, 2021

Practice 1 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m21.492s
2Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.141s+0.141s1m21.633s
3Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM03+0.237s+0.378s1m21.870s
4Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.094s+0.472s1m21.964s
5Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.044s+0.516s1m22.008s
6Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.069s+0.585s1m22.077s
7Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.050s+0.635s1m22.127s
8Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21+0.020s+0.655s1m22.147s
9René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.039s+0.694s1m22.186s
10André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.069s+0.763s1m22.255s
11Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.081s+0.844s1m22.336s
12Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.090s+0.934s1m22.426s
13Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.097s+1.031s1m22.523s
14Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.024s+1.055s1m22.547s
15António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.021s+1.076s1m22.568s
16Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.043s+1.119s1m22.611s
17Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5+0.067s+1.186s1m22.678s
18Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.011s+1.197s1m22.689s
19Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM03+0.210s+1.407s1m22.899s
20Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.064s+1.471s1m22.963s
21Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.116s+1.587s1m23.079s
22Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.192s+1.779s1m23.271s
23Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5+0.555s+2.334s1m23.826s
24Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21+0.675s+3.009s1m24.501s

Qualifying Results

PosNameTeamCarQ1Q2Q3Q4
1Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM031m23.052s1m23.579s
2Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric1m23.227s1m23.771s
3Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro1m23.212s1m23.823s
4Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m23.235s1m23.886s
5Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE211m23.204s1m23.950s
6Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.211m22.816s1m24.154s
7Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM031m23.455s
8Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE071m23.499s
9Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 0011m23.583s
10André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric1m23.636s
11Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.211m23.640s
12Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m23.789s
13Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE071m23.984s
14Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro1m24.179s
15Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 51m24.292s
16Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-51m24.445s
17Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m24.736s
18Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 51m24.756s
19Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m24.811s
20Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 0011m24.840s
21Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE071m24.907s
22António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE211m24.911s
23Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-51m25.203s
24René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07

Race Results

PosNameTeamCarLapsLaps LedTotal TimeFastest LapPitstopsPts
1Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02322746m41.685s1m25.970s025
2Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07320+4.169s1m25.991s018
3Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM03324+6.912s1m26.279s018
4Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric321+7.296s1m25.871s012
5Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21320+9.986s1m25.688s011
6Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro320+10.630s1m26.044s08
7Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21320+10.968s1m25.608s06
8Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21320+21.111s1m26.525s04
9Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5320+21.261s1m26.313s02
10René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07320+21.896s1m25.370s02
11Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07320+22.216s1m25.901s00
12Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5320+27.945s1m25.722s00
13Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02320+28.578s1m26.281s00
14Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM03320+35.720s1m26.167s00
15Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5320+41.027s1m26.282s00
16Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5320+41.029s1m26.342s00
17André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric320+46.250s1m27.412s00
18Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07320+26.473s1m26.307s00
Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001290DNF1m25.879s00
António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21250DNF1m26.551s00
Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro210DNF1m26.718s00
Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001160DNF1m26.815s00
Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02120DNF1m27.006s00
Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 0280DNF1m27.540s00

Driver Standings

PosDriverTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15
1Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ992930025002000181804
2Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi Racing9218001202015250020180
3Jake DennisBMW i Andretti Motorsport9100004290101100252100
4Mitch EvansJaguar Racing9015016800154200015150
5Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin Racing8902212090190010401300
6Sam BirdJaguar Racing87025180006003290006
7Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT Schaeffler87240061125015080250
8António Félix da CostaDS Techeetah86015063028800164060
9Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ82403261500600063019
10Jean-Eric VergneDS Techeetah800025026130418000120
11Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E7910161500041201211008
12Alex LynnMahinda Racing78004011621802182600
13René RastAudi Sport ABT Schaeffler781308010801921011033
14Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMS77861001280186000018
15Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin Racing760003120401815180600
16Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti Motorsport66002100010062510840
17André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E580000018000410130112
18Norman NatoRokIT Venturi Racing54000101000006001225
19Alexander SimsMahinda Racing54600180001200800010
20Nico MüllerDragon / Penske Autosport3001002180000000000
21Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMS200010100000900000
22Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske Autosport160120000000000400
23Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E Team13180004000000000
24Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E Team6001400000000001
25Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske Autosport1000000000000100

Team Standings

PosTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15
1Mercedes-Benz EQ183333326400080002421025
2Jaguar TCS Racing1721525348002142329015151
3DS Techeetah170015256564184181640184
4Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler165154801691442160190283
5Envision Virgin Racing16502212321023018252201900
6BMW i Andretti Motorsport157002104291010172512510140
7ROKiT Venturi Racing1461800130120152506203025
8TAG Heuer Porsche13710161501804124221410120
9Mahindra Racing1326041811621380101826010
10Nissan Formula E Team9786111012801815000018
11Dragon / Penske Autosport4702202180000000500
12NIO 33318181404000000000
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Email
  • More Networks