until Abu Dhabi Autonomous Racing League

Formula E/Valencia/April 25, 2021

Practice 1 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric1m35.269s
2Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.032s+0.032s1m35.301s
3Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.372s+0.404s1m35.673s
4Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.012s+0.416s1m35.685s
5Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-4+0.088s+0.504s1m35.773s
6Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.018s+0.522s1m35.791s
7Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.173s+0.695s1m35.964s
8Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.044s+0.739s1m36.008s
9Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21+0.084s+0.823s1m36.092s
10Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.064s+0.887s1m36.156s
11René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.006s+0.893s1m36.162s
12Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02+0.222s+1.115s1m36.384s
13Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.014s+1.129s1m36.398s
14Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21+0.076s+1.205s1m36.474s
15Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.072s+1.277s1m36.546s
16Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.031s+1.308s1m36.577s
17Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.004s+1.312s1m36.581s
18Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.036s+1.348s1m36.617s
19Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.037s+1.385s1m36.654s
20Nico MüllerDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-4+0.252s+1.637s1m36.906s
21Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02+0.146s+1.783s1m37.052s
22António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.019s+1.802s1m37.071s
23Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.011s+1.813s1m37.082s
24Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.375s+2.188s1m37.457s

Qualifying Results

PosNameTeamCarQ1Q2Q3Q4
1Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.211m31.855s1m28.548s
2André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric1m31.958s1m29.411s
3Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro1m32.585s1m29.737s
4Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 0011m32.727s1m30.202s
5Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 0011m32.950s1m30.403s
6Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m33.155s1m30.489s
7Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE211m33.198s
8Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM021m33.336s
9Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM021m33.390s
10Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-41m33.452s
11Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro1m33.479s
12António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE211m33.604s
13Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric1m33.745s
14René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE071m33.879s
15Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m33.898s
16Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 51m34.115s
17Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE071m34.166s
18Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE071m34.378s
19Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m34.416s
20Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m34.419s
21Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 51m34.480s
22Nico MüllerDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-41m34.588s
23Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE071m34.610s
24Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.211m41.980s

Race Results

PosNameTeamCarLapsLaps LedTotal TimeFastest LapPitstopsPts
1Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21303046m32.002s1m30.658s029
2André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric300+1.483s1m31.180s018
3Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro300+2.428s1m30.263s016
4Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02300+2.870s1m31.078s012
5Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02300+5.811s1m31.067s010
6René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07300+8.122s1m31.718s08
7Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21300+8.782s1m31.388s06
8Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001300+11.292s1m31.378s04
9Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02300+12.014s1m31.595s02
10Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07300+12.405s1m31.015s01
11Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02300+13.295s1m31.570s00
12Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21300+13.594s1m30.500s00
13Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07300+14.329s1m31.139s00
14Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5300+15.151s1m30.370s00
15Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5300+17.213s1m30.846s00
16Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02300+18.444s1m31.608s00
17Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001300+18.885s1m31.789s00
18Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric300+19.274s1m31.873s00
19Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07300+19.756s1m31.368s00
20Nico MüllerDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-4300+21.069s1m30.880s00
21Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-4300+32.079s1m32.054s00
22António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21300+59.698s1m30.718s10
23Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro300+4.277s1m30.081s10
Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02200DNF1m31.463s10

Driver Standings

PosDriverTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15
1Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ992930025002000181804
2Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi Racing9218001202015250020180
3Jake DennisBMW i Andretti Motorsport9100004290101100252100
4Mitch EvansJaguar Racing9015016800154200015150
5Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin Racing8902212090190010401300
6Sam BirdJaguar Racing87025180006003290006
7Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT Schaeffler87240061125015080250
8António Félix da CostaDS Techeetah86015063028800164060
9Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ82403261500600063019
10Jean-Eric VergneDS Techeetah800025026130418000120
11Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E7910161500041201211008
12Alex LynnMahinda Racing78004011621802182600
13René RastAudi Sport ABT Schaeffler781308010801921011033
14Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMS77861001280186000018
15Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin Racing760003120401815180600
16Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti Motorsport66002100010062510840
17André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E580000018000410130112
18Norman NatoRokIT Venturi Racing54000101000006001225
19Alexander SimsMahinda Racing54600180001200800010
20Nico MüllerDragon / Penske Autosport3001002180000000000
21Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMS200010100000900000
22Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske Autosport160120000000000400
23Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E Team13180004000000000
24Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E Team6001400000000001
25Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske Autosport1000000000000100

Team Standings

PosTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15
1Mercedes-Benz EQ183333326400080002421025
2Jaguar TCS Racing1721525348002142329015151
3DS Techeetah170015256564184181640184
4Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler165154801691442160190283
5Envision Virgin Racing16502212321023018252201900
6BMW i Andretti Motorsport157002104291010172512510140
7ROKiT Venturi Racing1461800130120152506203025
8TAG Heuer Porsche13710161501804124221410120
9Mahindra Racing1326041811621380101826010
10Nissan Formula E Team9786111012801815000018
11Dragon / Penske Autosport4702202180000000500
12NIO 33318181404000000000
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Email
  • More Networks