until Abu Dhabi Autonomous Racing League

Formula E/Monte Carlo/May 8, 2021

Practice 1 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 51m32.220s
2Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.033s+0.033s1m32.253s
3Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.107s+0.140s1m32.360s
4António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.216s+0.356s1m32.576s
5Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.050s+0.406s1m32.626s
6Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.031s+0.437s1m32.657s
7Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.029s+0.466s1m32.686s
8Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.106s+0.572s1m32.792s
9André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.002s+0.574s1m32.794s
10Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.129s+0.703s1m32.923s
11Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.089s+0.792s1m33.012s
12Nico MüllerDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-4+0.030s+0.822s1m33.042s
13Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.012s+0.834s1m33.054s
14René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.036s+0.870s1m33.090s
15Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.103s+0.973s1m33.193s
16Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.070s+1.043s1m33.263s
17Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21+0.018s+1.061s1m33.281s
18Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.187s+1.248s1m33.468s
19Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02+0.065s+1.313s1m33.533s
20Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.304s+1.617s1m33.837s
21Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02+0.028s+1.645s1m33.865s
22Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.050s+1.695s1m33.915s
23Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21+0.255s+1.950s1m34.170s
24Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-4+4.501s+6.451s1m38.671s

Practice 2 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 51m31.118s
2Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.185s+0.185s1m31.303s
3António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.056s+0.241s1m31.359s
4André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.112s+0.353s1m31.471s
5Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02+0.083s+0.436s1m31.554s
6Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.017s+0.453s1m31.571s
7Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.013s+0.466s1m31.584s
8Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.042s+0.508s1m31.626s
9Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.097s+0.605s1m31.723s
10Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.036s+0.641s1m31.759s
11Nico MüllerDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-4+0.188s+0.829s1m31.947s
12Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.099s+0.928s1m32.046s
13Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.049s+0.977s1m32.095s
14Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21+0.010s+0.987s1m32.105s
15Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.058s+1.045s1m32.163s
16Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.065s+1.110s1m32.228s
17Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21+0.175s+1.285s1m32.403s
18René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.152s+1.437s1m32.555s
19Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.014s+1.451s1m32.569s
20Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.261s+1.712s1m32.830s
21Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02+0.412s+2.124s1m33.242s
22Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-4+0.437s+2.561s1m33.679s
23Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.168s+2.729s1m33.847s
24Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.001s+2.730s1m33.848s

Qualifying Results

PosNameTeamCarQ1Q2Q3Q4
1António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE211m31.832s1m31.317s
2Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE071m31.638s1m31.329s
3Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 51m31.772s1m31.368s
4Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE211m31.839s1m31.376s
5Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.211m31.817s1m32.039s
6Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM021m31.850s
7Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE071m31.853s
8Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric1m31.900s
9Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro1m31.952s
10Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m31.964s
11René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE071m32.125s
12Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro1m32.146s
13Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM021m32.209s
14Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.211m32.247s
15Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m32.277s
16Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 51m32.281s
17Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE071m32.303s
18Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m32.329s
19André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric1m32.339s
20Nico MüllerDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-41m32.344s
21Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 0011m32.630s
22Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 0011m32.633s
23Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m33.070s
24Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-4

Race Results

PosNameTeamCarLapsLaps LedTotal TimeFastest LapPitstopsPts
1António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE2126647m20.697s1m35.173s028
2Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE072613+2.848s1m35.315s019
3Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5267+2.872s1m35.298s015
4Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21260+3.120s1m34.697s013
5Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21260+3.270s1m35.371s010
6Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02260+3.865s1m35.156s08
7Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5260+4.150s1m35.133s06
8Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07260+4.752s1m35.864s04
9Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro260+5.759s1m35.709s02
10Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07260+6.225s1m34.708s01
11Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02260+6.567s1m35.801s00
12Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02260+7.097s1m35.852s00
13Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02260+8.507s1m36.089s00
14Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001260+9.240s1m35.904s00
15Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-4260+9.499s1m35.937s00
16Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21260+9.822s1m35.151s10
17André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric260+10.503s1m35.012s00
18Nico MüllerDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-4260+11.450s1m36.026s00
19Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001260+12.067s1m35.619s00
Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02230DNF1m36.102s20
Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02210DNF1m34.428s10
Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric210DNF1m35.717s10
René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07180DNF1m34.586s00
Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro00DNF0s10

Driver Standings

PosDriverTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15
1Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ992930025002000181804
2Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi Racing9218001202015250020180
3Jake DennisBMW i Andretti Motorsport9100004290101100252100
4Mitch EvansJaguar Racing9015016800154200015150
5Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin Racing8902212090190010401300
6Sam BirdJaguar Racing87025180006003290006
7Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT Schaeffler87240061125015080250
8António Félix da CostaDS Techeetah86015063028800164060
9Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ82403261500600063019
10Jean-Eric VergneDS Techeetah800025026130418000120
11Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E7910161500041201211008
12Alex LynnMahinda Racing78004011621802182600
13René RastAudi Sport ABT Schaeffler781308010801921011033
14Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMS77861001280186000018
15Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin Racing760003120401815180600
16Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti Motorsport66002100010062510840
17André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E580000018000410130112
18Norman NatoRokIT Venturi Racing54000101000006001225
19Alexander SimsMahinda Racing54600180001200800010
20Nico MüllerDragon / Penske Autosport3001002180000000000
21Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMS200010100000900000
22Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske Autosport160120000000000400
23Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E Team13180004000000000
24Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E Team6001400000000001
25Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske Autosport1000000000000100

Team Standings

PosTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15
1Mercedes-Benz EQ183333326400080002421025
2Jaguar TCS Racing1721525348002142329015151
3DS Techeetah170015256564184181640184
4Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler165154801691442160190283
5Envision Virgin Racing16502212321023018252201900
6BMW i Andretti Motorsport157002104291010172512510140
7ROKiT Venturi Racing1461800130120152506203025
8TAG Heuer Porsche13710161501804124221410120
9Mahindra Racing1326041811621380101826010
10Nissan Formula E Team9786111012801815000018
11Dragon / Penske Autosport4702202180000000500
12NIO 33318181404000000000
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Email
  • More Networks