until Abu Dhabi Autonomous Racing League

Formula E/Valencia/April 24, 2021

Practice 1 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE211m27.238s
2Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21+0.187s+0.187s1m27.425s
3Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02+0.035s+0.222s1m27.460s
4Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.015s+0.237s1m27.475s
5Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.050s+0.287s1m27.525s
6Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.014s+0.301s1m27.539s
7Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02+0.035s+0.336s1m27.574s
8Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.158s+0.494s1m27.732s
9Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21+0.077s+0.571s1m27.809s
10Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.024s+0.595s1m27.833s
11Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.079s+0.674s1m27.912s
12Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.027s+0.701s1m27.939s
13Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-4+0.013s+0.714s1m27.952s
14Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.077s+0.791s1m28.029s
15Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.026s+0.817s1m28.055s
16Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.059s+0.876s1m28.114s
17Nico MüllerDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-4+0.035s+0.911s1m28.149s
18René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.040s+0.951s1m28.189s
19Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.051s+1.002s1m28.240s
20André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.019s+1.021s1m28.259s
21Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.038s+1.059s1m28.297s
22Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.147s+1.206s1m28.444s
23Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.083s+1.289s1m28.527s
24Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.981s+2.270s1m29.508s

Practice 2 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.211m26.958s
2Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.012s+0.012s1m26.970s
3Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.019s+0.031s1m26.989s
4António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.052s+0.083s1m27.041s
5Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02+0.023s+0.106s1m27.064s
6René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.043s+0.149s1m27.107s
7Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.015s+0.164s1m27.122s
8Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02+0.020s+0.184s1m27.142s
9André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.008s+0.192s1m27.150s
10Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.021s+0.213s1m27.171s
11Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.030s+0.243s1m27.201s
12Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21+0.025s+0.268s1m27.226s
13Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.011s+0.279s1m27.237s
14Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.059s+0.338s1m27.296s
15Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.112s+0.450s1m27.408s
16Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.082s+0.532s1m27.490s
17Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.065s+0.597s1m27.555s
18Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.033s+0.630s1m27.588s
19Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.009s+0.639s1m27.597s
20Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.003s+0.642s1m27.600s
21Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-4+0.072s+0.714s1m27.672s
22Nico MüllerDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-4+0.084s+0.798s1m27.756s
23Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.390s+1.188s1m28.146s
24Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.292s+1.480s1m28.438s

Qualifying Results

PosNameTeamCarQ1Q2Q3Q4
1António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE211m26.870s1m26.522s
2Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m26.914s1m26.730s
3Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.211m26.868s1m26.943s
4Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro1m26.799s1m27.022s
5Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM021m26.876s1m27.053s
6André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric1m26.933s
7Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m26.979s
8Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM021m27.002s
9Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric1m27.008s
10Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE071m27.072s
11Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro1m27.109s
12Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE211m27.157s
13Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.211m27.177s
14René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE071m27.290s
15Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE071m27.317s
16Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m27.338s
17Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 51m27.442s
18Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-41m27.456s
19Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 0011m27.481s
20Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 51m27.619s
21Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE071m27.634s
22Nico MüllerDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-41m27.644s
23Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 0011m28.524s
24Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02

Race Results

PosNameTeamCarLapsLaps LedTotal TimeFastest LapPitstopsPts
1Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 0224148m20.547s1m40.713s025
2Nico MüllerDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-4240+13.128s1m41.723s018
3Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02240+34.886s1m41.813s015
4Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07240+36.903s1m41.530s012
5René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07240+51.650s1m42.150s010
6Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07240+52.985s1m39.611s09
7Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07240+41.946s1m42.463s06
8Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21240+7.061s1m41.904s04
9Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21240+19.582s1m43.012s02
Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001240DNF1m41.840s00
Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001240DNF1m42.854s00
Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02230DNF1m41.837s00
Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02200DNF1m41.594s00
Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric190DNF1m41.102s00
André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric190DNF1m40.608s00
Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5150DNF1m41.409s00
Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-4140DNF1m40.869s00
Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21100DNF1m42.650s00
Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM0210DNF0s00
Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02240Invalid date1m40.538s00
Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro240Invalid date1m40.187s00
António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE212423Invalid date1m39.625s03
Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro240Invalid date1m40.814s01
Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5240Invalid date1m41.106s00

Driver Standings

PosDriverTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15
1Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ992930025002000181804
2Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi Racing9218001202015250020180
3Jake DennisBMW i Andretti Motorsport9100004290101100252100
4Mitch EvansJaguar Racing9015016800154200015150
5Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin Racing8902212090190010401300
6Sam BirdJaguar Racing87025180006003290006
7Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT Schaeffler87240061125015080250
8António Félix da CostaDS Techeetah86015063028800164060
9Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ82403261500600063019
10Jean-Eric VergneDS Techeetah800025026130418000120
11Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E7910161500041201211008
12Alex LynnMahinda Racing78004011621802182600
13René RastAudi Sport ABT Schaeffler781308010801921011033
14Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMS77861001280186000018
15Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin Racing760003120401815180600
16Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti Motorsport66002100010062510840
17André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E580000018000410130112
18Norman NatoRokIT Venturi Racing54000101000006001225
19Alexander SimsMahinda Racing54600180001200800010
20Nico MüllerDragon / Penske Autosport3001002180000000000
21Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMS200010100000900000
22Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske Autosport160120000000000400
23Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E Team13180004000000000
24Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E Team6001400000000001
25Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske Autosport1000000000000100

Team Standings

PosTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15
1Mercedes-Benz EQ183333326400080002421025
2Jaguar TCS Racing1721525348002142329015151
3DS Techeetah170015256564184181640184
4Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler165154801691442160190283
5Envision Virgin Racing16502212321023018252201900
6BMW i Andretti Motorsport157002104291010172512510140
7ROKiT Venturi Racing1461800130120152506203025
8TAG Heuer Porsche13710161501804124221410120
9Mahindra Racing1326041811621380101826010
10Nissan Formula E Team9786111012801815000018
11Dragon / Penske Autosport4702202180000000500
12NIO 33318181404000000000
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Email
  • More Networks