until Abu Dhabi Autonomous Racing League

Formula E/Rome/April 10, 2021

Practice 1 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE071m38.785s
2Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.062s+0.062s1m38.847s
3Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.184s+0.246s1m39.031s
4Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-4+0.013s+0.259s1m39.044s
5Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.095s+0.354s1m39.139s
6Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.001s+0.355s1m39.140s
7Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.130s+0.485s1m39.270s
8Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02+0.288s+0.773s1m39.558s
9Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21+0.029s+0.802s1m39.587s
10Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.020s+0.822s1m39.607s
11Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.009s+0.831s1m39.616s
12Nico MüllerDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-4+0.237s+1.068s1m39.853s
13Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.052s+1.120s1m39.905s
14Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21+0.035s+1.155s1m39.940s
15António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.099s+1.254s1m40.039s
16Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.100s+1.354s1m40.139s
17Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.138s+1.492s1m40.277s
18André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.139s+1.631s1m40.416s
19René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.074s+1.705s1m40.490s
20Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.209s+1.914s1m40.699s
21Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.042s+1.956s1m40.741s
22Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.967s+2.923s1m41.708s
23Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.923s+3.846s1m42.631s
24Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02+0.301s+4.147s1m42.932s

Practice 2 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.211m39.517s
2Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.192s+0.192s1m39.709s
3Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.191s+0.383s1m39.900s
4Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02+0.024s+0.407s1m39.924s
5Nico MüllerDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-4+0.037s+0.444s1m39.961s
6Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.081s+0.525s1m40.042s
7Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.190s+0.715s1m40.232s
8Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.298s+1.013s1m40.530s
9Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.465s+1.478s1m40.995s
10António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.090s+1.568s1m41.085s
11Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02+0.466s+2.034s1m41.551s
12Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.140s+2.174s1m41.691s
13Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-4+0.233s+2.407s1m41.924s
14René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.103s+2.510s1m42.027s
15Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.579s+3.089s1m42.606s
16Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.656s+3.745s1m43.262s
17Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.015s+3.760s1m43.277s
18Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+1.085s+4.845s1m44.362s
19André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+6.737s+11.582s1m51.099s
20Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+5.058s+16.640s1m56.157s

Qualifying Results

PosNameTeamCarQ1Q2Q3Q4
1Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m38.963s1m38.484s
2André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric1m38.627s1m38.651s
3Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM021m38.491s1m38.889s
4Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE071m39.050s1m38.903s
5Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE211m39.066s1m38.947s
6Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.211m39.068s1m39.751s
7Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE071m39.081s
8Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m39.162s
9Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric1m39.241s
10Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM021m39.348s
11Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 51m39.443s
12Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 51m39.654s
13Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro1m39.743s
14Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m39.762s
15Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro1m39.829s
16Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-41m39.943s
17Nico MüllerDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-41m40.057s
18António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE211m40.079s
19Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 0011m40.120s
20Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.211m40.456s
21René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE071m48.022s
22Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07
23Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02
24Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001

Race Results

PosNameTeamCarLapsLaps LedTotal TimeFastest LapPitstopsPts
1Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE2124948m47.177s1m44.228s025
2Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5240+0.461s1m43.532s018
3Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5240+0.756s1m42.387s016
4Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07240+1.034s1m43.703s012
5Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02240+3.142s1m43.576s010
6René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07240+3.534s1m43.227s08
7Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric240+3.918s1m44.692s06
8Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro240+5.720s1m43.481s04
9Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21240+18.296s1m43.835s02
10Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07240+18.763s1m43.882s01
11Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001240+19.089s1m43.403s00
12Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02240+20.045s1m43.972s00
13Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02243+20.270s1m44.962s11
14Nico MüllerDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-4240+21.155s1m43.474s10
15Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-4240+21.415s1m43.429s10
16André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric240+22.987s1m44.316s00
Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02211DNF1m43.481s00
Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07219DNF1m43.520s00
Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02212DNF1m43.721s03
António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21200DNF1m43.512s10
Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21170DNF1m45.162s00
Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02100DNF1m48.463s20
Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro20DNF2m20.544s00
Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 00100Invalid date0s00

Driver Standings

PosDriverTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15
1Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ992930025002000181804
2Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi Racing9218001202015250020180
3Jake DennisBMW i Andretti Motorsport9100004290101100252100
4Mitch EvansJaguar Racing9015016800154200015150
5Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin Racing8902212090190010401300
6Sam BirdJaguar Racing87025180006003290006
7Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT Schaeffler87240061125015080250
8António Félix da CostaDS Techeetah86015063028800164060
9Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ82403261500600063019
10Jean-Eric VergneDS Techeetah800025026130418000120
11Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E7910161500041201211008
12Alex LynnMahinda Racing78004011621802182600
13René RastAudi Sport ABT Schaeffler781308010801921011033
14Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMS77861001280186000018
15Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin Racing760003120401815180600
16Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti Motorsport66002100010062510840
17André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E580000018000410130112
18Norman NatoRokIT Venturi Racing54000101000006001225
19Alexander SimsMahinda Racing54600180001200800010
20Nico MüllerDragon / Penske Autosport3001002180000000000
21Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMS200010100000900000
22Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske Autosport160120000000000400
23Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E Team13180004000000000
24Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E Team6001400000000001
25Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske Autosport1000000000000100

Team Standings

PosTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15
1Mercedes-Benz EQ183333326400080002421025
2Jaguar TCS Racing1721525348002142329015151
3DS Techeetah170015256564184181640184
4Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler165154801691442160190283
5Envision Virgin Racing16502212321023018252201900
6BMW i Andretti Motorsport157002104291010172512510140
7ROKiT Venturi Racing1461800130120152506203025
8TAG Heuer Porsche13710161501804124221410120
9Mahindra Racing1326041811621380101826010
10Nissan Formula E Team9786111012801815000018
11Dragon / Penske Autosport4702202180000000500
12NIO 33318181404000000000
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Email
  • More Networks