until Abu Dhabi Autonomous Racing League

Formula E/Berlin-Tempelhof/August 13, 2020

Practice 1 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.201m15.091s
2António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE20+0.242s+0.242s1m15.333s
3Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02+0.108s+0.350s1m15.441s
4Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02+0.054s+0.404s1m15.495s
5Mitch EvansPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV+0.096s+0.500s1m15.591s
6Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01+0.088s+0.588s1m15.679s
7Alexander SimsBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.20+0.054s+0.642s1m15.733s
8André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric+0.027s+0.669s1m15.760s
9Alex LynnMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro+0.032s+0.701s1m15.792s
10Felipe MassaROKiT Venturi RacingMercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01+0.034s+0.735s1m15.826s
11Sam BirdEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE06+0.015s+0.750s1m15.841s
12Edoardo MortaraROKiT Venturi Racing Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01+0.052s+0.802s1m15.893s
13Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01+0.021s+0.823s1m15.914s
14Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE06+0.041s+0.864s1m15.955s
15Neel JaniTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric+0.015s+0.879s1m15.970s
16Nico MüllerGeox DragonPenske EV-4+0.051s+0.930s1m16.021s
17Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE06+0.037s+0.967s1m16.058s
18Sérgio Sette CâmaraGeox DragonPenske EV-4+0.024s+0.991s1m16.082s
19Jérôme d'AmbrosioMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro+0.050s+1.041s1m16.132s
20Oliver TurveyNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-005+0.110s+1.151s1m16.242s
21Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE20+0.029s+1.180s1m16.271s
22René RastAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE06+0.111s+1.291s1m16.382s
23Tom BlomqvistPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV+0.098s+1.389s1m16.480s
24Daniel AbtNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-005+0.067s+1.456s1m16.547s

Qualifying Results

PosNameTeamCarQ1Q2Q3Q4
1Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 011m15.717s1m15.468s
2Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM021m15.660s1m15.527s
3René RastAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE061m15.688s1m15.720s
4Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 011m15.729s1m15.738s
5Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE061m15.793s1m15.867s
6Edoardo MortaraROKiT Venturi Racing Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 011m15.848s1m16.055s
7Alex LynnMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro1m15.851s
8Neel JaniTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric1m15.861s
9Sérgio Sette CâmaraGeox DragonPenske EV-41m15.904s
10Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE061m15.915s
11Felipe MassaROKiT Venturi RacingMercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 011m15.937s
12Tom BlomqvistPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV1m15.958s
13Oliver TurveyNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-0051m15.958s
14Sam BirdEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE061m16.002s
15Alexander SimsBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.201m16.028s
16Jérôme d'AmbrosioMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro1m16.057s
17Daniel AbtNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-0051m16.109s
18Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.201m16.134s
19António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE201m16.176s
20André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric1m16.317s
21Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE201m16.393s
22Nico MüllerGeox DragonPenske EV-41m16.409s
23Mitch EvansPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV1m16.449s
24Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM021m16.993s

Race Results

PosNameTeamCarLapsLaps LedTotal TimeFastest LapPitstopsPts
1Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 013647m22.107s1m18.038s028
2Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 0136+1.340s1m17.884s018
3Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM0236+2.841s1m17.627s016
4René RastAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE0636+3.580s1m17.847s012
5Sam BirdEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE0636+8.710s1m17.562s011
6Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE0636+11.593s1m17.650s08
7Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE2036+12.895s1m18.050s06
8Alex LynnMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro36+14.719s1m18.175s04
9António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE2036+15.304s1m18.156s02
10Edoardo MortaraROKiT Venturi Racing Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 0136+16.154s1m18.118s01
11Mitch EvansPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV36+16.348s1m17.856s00
12Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.2036+17.798s1m17.692s00
13Alexander SimsBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.2036+22.229s1m18.056s00
14André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric36+23.893s1m18.438s00
15Neel JaniTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric36+24.888s1m18.678s00
16Felipe MassaROKiT Venturi RacingMercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 0136+25.577s1m18.426s00
17Tom BlomqvistPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV36+25.992s1m18.279s00
18Jérôme d'AmbrosioMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro36+30.485s1m18.117s00
19Sérgio Sette CâmaraGeox DragonPenske EV-436+31.453s1m18.481s00
20Daniel AbtNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-00536+38.071s1m18.852s00
21Oliver TurveyNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-00536+39.694s1m19.049s00
22Nico MüllerGeox DragonPenske EV-436+11.178s1m17.469s00
Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE0633DNF1m17.932s10
Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM0225DNF1m17.783s10

Driver Standings

PosDriverTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11
1António Félix da CostaDS Techeetah158031818283028121902
2Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team 87151580081100228
3Jean-Eric VergneDS Techeetah86040121501192906
4Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMS840001512619015116
5Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMS83121006206810290
6Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E Team770186864154808
7Mitch EvansPanasonic Jaguar Racing712019269003660
7André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E Team71180034182104120
9Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti Motorsport6900250190025000
10Sam BirdEnvision Virgin Racing6326020115800011
11Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team 60801000120012018
12Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin Racing58100000012180180
13Alexander SimsBMW i Andretti Motorsport497280110201000
14Edoardo MortaraROKiT Venturi Racing 416120410040041
15René RastAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E Team290000010001612
16Jérôme d'AmbrosioMahindra Racing19200101006000
17Alex LynnMahindra Racing16000000002104
18Pascal WehrleinMahindra Racing14001220000000
19James CaladoPanasonic Jaguar Racing1006400000000
20Daniel AbtNIO 333 FE Team808000000000
20Neel JaniTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E Team800000000080
22Felipe MassaROKiT Venturi Racing300200000100
23Brendon HartleyGeox Dragon202000000000

Team Standings

PosTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11
1DS Techeetah244071830433029314808
2Nissan Formula E Team1671210021146258253016
3Mercedes-Benz EQ147231518002011012246
4Envision Virgin Racing12136020115201801811
5BMW i Andretti Motorsport1187282511192026000
6Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler114026686515481620
7Jaguar TCS Racing812623269003660
8TAG Heuer Porsche79180034182104200
9Mahindra Racing4920123010062104
10ROKiT Venturi Racing446122410040141
11Geox Dragon202000000000
12NIO 333000000000000
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Email
  • More Networks