until Abu Dhabi Autonomous Racing League

Formula E/Berlin-Tempelhof/August 12, 2020

Practice 1 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.201m16.251s
2Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02+0.009s+0.009s1m16.260s
3René RastAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE06+0.055s+0.064s1m16.315s
4Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE06+0.025s+0.089s1m16.340s
5António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE20+0.001s+0.090s1m16.341s
6Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE06+0.023s+0.113s1m16.364s
7Sam BirdEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE06+0.014s+0.127s1m16.378s
8Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02+0.008s+0.135s1m16.386s
9Mitch EvansPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV+0.014s+0.149s1m16.400s
10Edoardo MortaraROKiT Venturi Racing Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01+0.067s+0.216s1m16.467s
11Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01+0.063s+0.279s1m16.530s
12Alex LynnMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro+0.128s+0.407s1m16.658s
13Oliver TurveyNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-005+0.047s+0.454s1m16.705s
14Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE20+0.011s+0.465s1m16.716s
15Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01+0.089s+0.554s1m16.805s
16Tom BlomqvistPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV+0.012s+0.566s1m16.817s
17Neel JaniTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric+0.022s+0.588s1m16.839s
18Felipe MassaROKiT Venturi RacingMercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01+0.069s+0.657s1m16.908s
19Jérôme d'AmbrosioMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro+0.140s+0.797s1m17.048s
20Nico MüllerGeox DragonPenske EV-4+1.968s+1.171s1m07.080s
21André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric+10.035s+0.864s1m17.115s
22Daniel AbtNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-005+0.034s+0.898s1m17.149s
23Alexander SimsBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.20+0.042s+0.940s1m17.191s
24Sérgio Sette CâmaraGeox DragonPenske EV-4+0.203s+1.143s1m17.394s

Practice 2 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE201m15.653s
2Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01+0.034s+0.034s1m15.687s
3Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02+0.065s+0.099s1m15.752s
4Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE06+0.101s+0.200s1m15.853s
5Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01+0.029s+0.229s1m15.882s
6Nico MüllerGeox DragonPenske EV-4+0.017s+0.246s1m15.899s
7Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02+0.011s+0.257s1m15.910s
8Alex LynnMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro+0.083s+0.340s1m15.993s
9Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.20+0.080s+0.420s1m16.073s
10Neel JaniTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric+0.060s+0.480s1m16.133s
11André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric+0.003s+0.483s1m16.136s
12Edoardo MortaraROKiT Venturi Racing Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01+0.008s+0.491s1m16.144s
13Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE20+0.014s+0.505s1m16.158s
14Jérôme d'AmbrosioMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro+0.005s+0.510s1m16.163s
15Felipe MassaROKiT Venturi RacingMercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01+0.007s+0.517s1m16.170s
16Sérgio Sette CâmaraGeox DragonPenske EV-4+0.021s+0.538s1m16.191s
17Sam BirdEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE06+0.167s+0.705s1m16.358s
18Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE06+0.044s+0.749s1m16.402s
19Daniel AbtNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-005+0.018s+0.767s1m16.420s
20Mitch EvansPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV+0.066s+0.833s1m16.486s
21Alexander SimsBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.20+0.043s+0.876s1m16.529s
22Oliver TurveyNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-005+0.172s+1.048s1m16.701s
23René RastAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE06+0.054s+1.102s1m16.755s
24Tom BlomqvistPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV+0.315s+1.417s1m17.070s

Qualifying Results

PosNameTeamCarQ1Q2Q3Q4
1Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM021m16.191s1m15.955s
2Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE061m16.187s1m16.004s
3Neel JaniTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric1m16.234s1m16.052s
4René RastAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE061m15.993s1m16.127s
5Alex LynnMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro1m16.158s1m16.192s
6Tom BlomqvistPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV1m16.226s1m16.529s
7André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric1m16.241s
8Felipe MassaROKiT Venturi RacingMercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 011m16.251s
9Sérgio Sette CâmaraGeox DragonPenske EV-41m16.292s
10Edoardo MortaraROKiT Venturi Racing Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 011m16.296s
11Nico MüllerGeox DragonPenske EV-41m16.327s
12Oliver TurveyNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-0051m16.328s
13Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.201m16.394s
14Mitch EvansPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV1m16.395s
15Alexander SimsBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.201m16.449s
16Sam BirdEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE061m16.524s
17Jérôme d'AmbrosioMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro1m16.539s
18Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 011m16.646s
19Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 011m16.755s
20Daniel AbtNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-0051m16.868s
21Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE06
22António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE20
23Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02
24Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE20

Race Results

PosNameTeamCarLapsLaps LedTotal TimeFastest LapPitstopsPts
1Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM023647m28.880s1m17.886s029
2Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE0636+1.903s1m18.244s018
3René RastAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE0636+7.490s1m17.929s016
4André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric36+7.863s1m18.261s012
5Alex LynnMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro36+11.441s1m18.511s010
6Neel JaniTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric36+12.922s1m18.518s08
7Mitch EvansPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV36+14.106s1m17.896s06
8Edoardo MortaraROKiT Venturi Racing Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 0136+17.134s1m18.598s04
9Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 0136+18.949s1m18.331s02
10Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM0236+19.731s1m18.044s01
11Alexander SimsBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.2036+23.331s1m18.376s00
12Tom BlomqvistPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV36+24.807s1m18.679s00
13Felipe MassaROKiT Venturi RacingMercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 0136+27.775s1m18.251s00
14Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 0136+28.723s1m17.710s00
15Sérgio Sette CâmaraGeox DragonPenske EV-436+31.132s1m18.382s00
16Jérôme d'AmbrosioMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro36+31.524s1m18.090s00
17Nico MüllerGeox DragonPenske EV-436+34.140s1m17.948s00
18Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE2036+34.986s1m18.142s00
19Oliver TurveyNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-00536+44.377s1m18.847s00
20Sam BirdEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE0636+46.591s1m18.103s00
21Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE0636+15.119s1m17.232s00
António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE2035DNF1m17.925s00
Daniel AbtNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-005330DNF1m19.020s00
Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.2040Invalid date1m17.650s00

Driver Standings

PosDriverTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11
1António Félix da CostaDS Techeetah158031818283028121902
2Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team 87151580081100228
3Jean-Eric VergneDS Techeetah86040121501192906
4Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMS840001512619015116
5Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMS83121006206810290
6Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E Team770186864154808
7Mitch EvansPanasonic Jaguar Racing712019269003660
7André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E Team71180034182104120
9Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti Motorsport6900250190025000
10Sam BirdEnvision Virgin Racing6326020115800011
11Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team 60801000120012018
12Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin Racing58100000012180180
13Alexander SimsBMW i Andretti Motorsport497280110201000
14Edoardo MortaraROKiT Venturi Racing 416120410040041
15René RastAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E Team290000010001612
16Jérôme d'AmbrosioMahindra Racing19200101006000
17Alex LynnMahindra Racing16000000002104
18Pascal WehrleinMahindra Racing14001220000000
19James CaladoPanasonic Jaguar Racing1006400000000
20Daniel AbtNIO 333 FE Team808000000000
20Neel JaniTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E Team800000000080
22Felipe MassaROKiT Venturi Racing300200000100
23Brendon HartleyGeox Dragon202000000000

Team Standings

PosTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11
1DS Techeetah244071830433029314808
2Nissan Formula E Team1671210021146258253016
3Mercedes-Benz EQ147231518002011012246
4Envision Virgin Racing12136020115201801811
5BMW i Andretti Motorsport1187282511192026000
6Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler114026686515481620
7Jaguar TCS Racing812623269003660
8TAG Heuer Porsche79180034182104200
9Mahindra Racing4920123010062104
10ROKiT Venturi Racing446122410040141
11Geox Dragon202000000000
12NIO 333000000000000
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Email
  • More Networks