until Abu Dhabi Autonomous Racing League

Formula E/Berlin-Tempelhof/August 9, 2020

Practice 1 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE201m06.319s
2Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.20+0.039s+0.039s1m06.358s
3Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02+0.092s+0.131s1m06.450s
4Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01+0.024s+0.155s1m06.474s
5Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02+0.063s+0.218s1m06.537s
6Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01+0.020s+0.238s1m06.557s
7Mitch EvansPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV+0.019s+0.257s1m06.576s
8Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE20+0.048s+0.305s1m06.624s
9Sam BirdEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE06+0.014s+0.319s1m06.638s
10Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE06+0.018s+0.337s1m06.656s
11Nico MüllerGeox DragonPenske EV-4+0.010s+0.347s1m06.666s
12Alex LynnMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro+0.092s+0.439s1m06.758s
13James CaladoPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV+0.002s+0.441s1m06.760s
14Edoardo MortaraROKiT Venturi Racing Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01+0.007s+0.448s1m06.767s
15Sérgio Sette CâmaraGeox DragonPenske EV-4+0.083s+0.531s1m06.850s
16Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE06+0.082s+0.613s1m06.932s
17Felipe MassaROKiT Venturi RacingMercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01+0.002s+0.615s1m06.934s
18André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric+0.013s+0.628s1m06.947s
19René RastAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE06+0.001s+0.629s1m06.948s
20Jérôme d'AmbrosioMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro+0.270s+0.899s1m07.218s
21Neel JaniTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric+0.060s+0.959s1m07.278s
22Alexander SimsBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.20+0.182s+1.141s1m07.460s
23Daniel AbtNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-005+0.007s+1.148s1m07.467s
24Oliver TurveyNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-005+0.067s+1.215s1m07.534s

Qualifying Results

PosNameTeamCarQ1Q2Q3Q4
1Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE201m06.484s1m06.107s
2António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE201m06.708s1m06.247s
3Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM021m06.484s1m06.552s
4Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM021m06.700s1m06.564s
5Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 011m06.575s1m06.597s
6Felipe MassaROKiT Venturi RacingMercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 011m06.674s1m06.777s
7Alex LynnMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro1m06.741s
8René RastAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE061m06.754s
9Jérôme d'AmbrosioMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro1m06.778s
10Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE061m06.818s
11Mitch EvansPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV1m06.859s
12Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE061m06.866s
13Edoardo MortaraROKiT Venturi Racing Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 011m06.870s
14James CaladoPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV1m06.904s
15Nico MüllerGeox DragonPenske EV-41m06.940s
16Alexander SimsBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.201m06.951s
17Sam BirdEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE061m06.953s
18André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric1m07.036s
19Oliver TurveyNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-0051m07.038s
20Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 011m07.064s
21Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.201m07.103s
22Neel JaniTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric1m07.119s
23Daniel AbtNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-0051m07.351s
24Sérgio Sette CâmaraGeox DragonPenske EV-41m07.492s

Race Results

PosNameTeamCarLapsLaps LedTotal TimeFastest LapPitstopsPts
1Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE203746m24.803s1m08.621s029
2António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE2037+0.497s1m08.577s019
3Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM0237+1.392s1m08.799s015
4Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 0137+3.791s1m08.895s012
5Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM0237+5.018s1m08.915s010
6Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE0637+9.805s1m09.020s08
7Mitch EvansPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV37+14.814s1m09.081s06
8André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric37+15.755s1m09.033s04
9Alex LynnMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro37+21.001s1m08.947s02
10Felipe MassaROKiT Venturi RacingMercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 0137+22.809s1m09.206s01
11Sam BirdEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE0637+22.911s1m08.556s00
12Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 0137+23.388s1m08.828s00
13Alexander SimsBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.2037+23.575s1m09.207s00
14Edoardo MortaraROKiT Venturi Racing Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 0137+23.889s1m08.880s00
15Jérôme d'AmbrosioMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro37+23.914s1m08.778s00
16René RastAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE0637+24.381s1m09.080s00
17James CaladoPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV37+26.600s1m09.152s00
18Daniel AbtNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-00537+29.121s1m09.207s00
19Neel JaniTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric37+29.527s1m09.383s00
20Nico MüllerGeox DragonPenske EV-437+34.431s1m09.291s00
21Sérgio Sette CâmaraGeox DragonPenske EV-437+36.315s1m08.755s00
22Oliver TurveyNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-00537+1.473s1m09.916s00
Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.200DNF0s00
Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE060Invalid date0s00

Driver Standings

PosDriverTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11
1António Félix da CostaDS Techeetah158031818283028121902
2Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team 87151580081100228
3Jean-Eric VergneDS Techeetah86040121501192906
4Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMS840001512619015116
5Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMS83121006206810290
6Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E Team770186864154808
7Mitch EvansPanasonic Jaguar Racing712019269003660
7André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E Team71180034182104120
9Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti Motorsport6900250190025000
10Sam BirdEnvision Virgin Racing6326020115800011
11Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team 60801000120012018
12Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin Racing58100000012180180
13Alexander SimsBMW i Andretti Motorsport497280110201000
14Edoardo MortaraROKiT Venturi Racing 416120410040041
15René RastAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E Team290000010001612
16Jérôme d'AmbrosioMahindra Racing19200101006000
17Alex LynnMahindra Racing16000000002104
18Pascal WehrleinMahindra Racing14001220000000
19James CaladoPanasonic Jaguar Racing1006400000000
20Daniel AbtNIO 333 FE Team808000000000
20Neel JaniTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E Team800000000080
22Felipe MassaROKiT Venturi Racing300200000100
23Brendon HartleyGeox Dragon202000000000

Team Standings

PosTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11
1DS Techeetah244071830433029314808
2Nissan Formula E Team1671210021146258253016
3Mercedes-Benz EQ147231518002011012246
4Envision Virgin Racing12136020115201801811
5BMW i Andretti Motorsport1187282511192026000
6Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler114026686515481620
7Jaguar TCS Racing812623269003660
8TAG Heuer Porsche79180034182104200
9Mahindra Racing4920123010062104
10ROKiT Venturi Racing446122410040141
11Geox Dragon202000000000
12NIO 333000000000000
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Email
  • More Networks