until Abu Dhabi Autonomous Racing League

Formula E/Berlin-Tempelhof/August 8, 2020

Practice 1 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE201m06.831s
2Jérôme d'AmbrosioMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro+0.084s+0.084s1m06.915s
3Edoardo MortaraROKiT Venturi Racing Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01+0.297s+0.381s1m07.212s
4Sam BirdEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE06+0.004s+0.385s1m07.216s
5Alex LynnMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro+0.002s+0.387s1m07.218s
6Neel JaniTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric+0.013s+0.400s1m07.231s
7Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01+0.004s+0.404s1m07.235s
8Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01+0.013s+0.417s1m07.248s
9André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric+0.068s+0.485s1m07.316s
10Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.20+0.065s+0.550s1m07.381s
11Nico MüllerGeox DragonPenske EV-4+0.026s+0.576s1m07.407s
12Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02+0.021s+0.597s1m07.428s
13Mitch EvansPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV+0.004s+0.601s1m07.432s
14Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE06+0.024s+0.625s1m07.456s
15Felipe MassaROKiT Venturi RacingMercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01+0.003s+0.628s1m07.459s
16Alexander SimsBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.20+0.037s+0.665s1m07.496s
17Sérgio Sette CâmaraGeox DragonPenske EV-4+0.165s+0.830s1m07.661s
18Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02+0.078s+0.908s1m07.739s
19Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE20+0.036s+0.944s1m07.775s
20Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE06+0.075s+1.019s1m07.850s
21James CaladoPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV+0.215s+1.234s1m08.065s
22Oliver TurveyNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-005+0.506s+1.740s1m08.571s
23Daniel AbtNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-005+0.050s+1.790s1m08.621s
24René RastAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE06+2.414s+4.204s1m11.035s

Practice 2 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Jérôme d'AmbrosioMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro1m06.723s
2Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.20+0.109s+0.109s1m06.832s
3Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE20+0.034s+0.143s1m06.866s
4Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02+0.013s+0.156s1m06.879s
5Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01+0.021s+0.177s1m06.900s
6António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE20+0.043s+0.220s1m06.943s
7Sérgio Sette CâmaraGeox DragonPenske EV-4+0.006s+0.226s1m06.949s
8Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE06+0.038s+0.264s1m06.987s
9Alexander SimsBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.20+0.032s+0.296s1m07.019s
10Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01+0.015s+0.311s1m07.034s
11André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric+0.035s+0.346s1m07.069s
12Edoardo MortaraROKiT Venturi Racing Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01+0.029s+0.375s1m07.098s
13Mitch EvansPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV+0.021s+0.396s1m07.119s
14Sam BirdEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE06+0.009s+0.405s1m07.128s
15Nico MüllerGeox DragonPenske EV-4+0.006s+0.411s1m07.134s
16James CaladoPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV+0.061s+0.472s1m07.195s
17Felipe MassaROKiT Venturi RacingMercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01+0.015s+0.487s1m07.210s
18Alex LynnMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro+0.009s+0.496s1m07.219s
19Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE06+0.094s+0.590s1m07.313s
20Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02+0.011s+0.601s1m07.324s
21Neel JaniTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric+0.064s+0.665s1m07.388s
22René RastAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE06+0.015s+0.680s1m07.403s
23Oliver TurveyNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-005+0.187s+0.867s1m07.590s
24Daniel AbtNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-005+0.411s+1.278s1m08.001s

Qualifying Results

PosNameTeamCarQ1Q2Q3Q4
1Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE201m06.597s1m06.277s
2Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.201m06.846s1m06.772s
3Jérôme d'AmbrosioMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro1m06.748s1m06.825s
4Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 011m06.714s1m06.965s
5Alex LynnMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro1m06.731s1m07.177s
6Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE061m06.740s1m07.180s
7André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric1m06.867s
8Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 011m06.907s
9António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE201m06.938s
10Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM021m06.947s
11Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE061m06.960s
12Sérgio Sette CâmaraGeox DragonPenske EV-41m07.077s
13Felipe MassaROKiT Venturi RacingMercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 011m07.090s
14Edoardo MortaraROKiT Venturi Racing Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 011m07.098s
15Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM021m07.140s
16Alexander SimsBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.201m07.141s
17James CaladoPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV1m07.147s
18Neel JaniTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric1m07.193s
19Mitch EvansPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV1m07.197s
20Sam BirdEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE061m07.208s
21René RastAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE061m07.261s
22Daniel AbtNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-0051m07.331s
23Nico MüllerGeox DragonPenske EV-41m07.366s
24Oliver TurveyNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-0051m07.521s

Race Results

PosNameTeamCarLapsLaps LedTotal TimeFastest LapPitstopsPts
1Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.203546m15.512s1m08.957s025
2Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE0635+0.128s1m08.922s018
3Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE2035+2.569s1m08.860s019
4António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE2035+2.743s1m08.657s012
5André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric35+3.136s1m09.090s010
6Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM0235+5.547s1m08.926s08
7Jérôme d'AmbrosioMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro35+7.893s1m09.244s06
8Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE0635+12.672s1m08.922s04
9Mitch EvansPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV35+13.511s1m08.350s03
10Alexander SimsBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.2035+19.248s1m09.118s01
11Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM0235+20.240s1m09.008s00
12Nico MüllerGeox DragonPenske EV-435+20.486s1m08.615s00
13Sam BirdEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE0635+20.733s1m09.032s00
14Edoardo MortaraROKiT Venturi Racing Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 0135+20.944s1m09.283s00
15Daniel AbtAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E Team, NIO 333 FE TeamAudi e-tron FE06, NIO FE-00535+21.948s1m09.529s00
16Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 0135+22.520s1m09.085s00
17Oliver TurveyNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-00535+22.774s1m09.334s00
18Alex LynnMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro35+23.181s1m09.447s00
19Felipe MassaROKiT Venturi RacingMercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 0135+36.549s1m08.642s10
20René RastAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE0630+0.000s1m08.824s10
Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team Mercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 0117DNF1m09.690s10
James CaladoPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV13DNF1m09.680s20
Sérgio Sette CâmaraGeox DragonPenske EV-410DNF1m09.859s00
Neel JaniTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric10DNF1m09.988s00

Driver Standings

PosDriverTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11
1António Félix da CostaDS Techeetah158031818283028121902
2Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team 87151580081100228
3Jean-Eric VergneDS Techeetah86040121501192906
4Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMS840001512619015116
5Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMS83121006206810290
6Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E Team770186864154808
7Mitch EvansPanasonic Jaguar Racing712019269003660
7André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E Team71180034182104120
9Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti Motorsport6900250190025000
10Sam BirdEnvision Virgin Racing6326020115800011
11Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team 60801000120012018
12Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin Racing58100000012180180
13Alexander SimsBMW i Andretti Motorsport497280110201000
14Edoardo MortaraROKiT Venturi Racing 416120410040041
15René RastAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E Team290000010001612
16Jérôme d'AmbrosioMahindra Racing19200101006000
17Alex LynnMahindra Racing16000000002104
18Pascal WehrleinMahindra Racing14001220000000
19James CaladoPanasonic Jaguar Racing1006400000000
20Daniel AbtNIO 333 FE Team808000000000
20Neel JaniTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E Team800000000080
22Felipe MassaROKiT Venturi Racing300200000100
23Brendon HartleyGeox Dragon202000000000

Team Standings

PosTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11
1DS Techeetah244071830433029314808
2Nissan Formula E Team1671210021146258253016
3Mercedes-Benz EQ147231518002011012246
4Envision Virgin Racing12136020115201801811
5BMW i Andretti Motorsport1187282511192026000
6Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler114026686515481620
7Jaguar TCS Racing812623269003660
8TAG Heuer Porsche79180034182104200
9Mahindra Racing4920123010062104
10ROKiT Venturi Racing446122410040141
11Geox Dragon202000000000
12NIO 333000000000000
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Email
  • More Networks