until Abu Dhabi Autonomous Racing League

Formula E/Puebla/June 19, 2021

Practice 1 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM031m24.314s
2Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.086s+0.086s1m24.400s
3António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.334s+0.420s1m24.734s
4Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.125s+0.545s1m24.859s
5Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21+0.061s+0.606s1m24.920s
6Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.024s+0.630s1m24.944s
7Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.051s+0.681s1m24.995s
8André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.066s+0.747s1m25.061s
9Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.138s+0.885s1m25.199s
10Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.055s+0.940s1m25.254s
11Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5+0.015s+0.955s1m25.269s
12Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.439s+1.394s1m25.708s
13Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.136s+1.530s1m25.844s
14Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.036s+1.566s1m25.880s
15Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.067s+1.633s1m25.947s
16Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM03+0.084s+1.717s1m26.031s
17Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.237s+1.954s1m26.268s
18Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21+0.252s+2.206s1m26.520s
19René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.035s+2.241s1m26.555s
20Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5+0.050s+2.291s1m26.605s
21Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.453s+2.744s1m27.058s
22Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.539s+3.283s1m27.597s
23Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.378s+3.661s1m27.975s
24Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+10.863s+14.524s1m38.838s

Practice 2 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM031m22.861s
2António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.268s+0.268s1m23.129s
3Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.170s+0.438s1m23.299s
4Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.166s+0.604s1m23.465s
5Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.048s+0.652s1m23.513s
6Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.010s+0.662s1m23.523s
7Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21+0.021s+0.683s1m23.544s
8Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.026s+0.709s1m23.570s
9Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.016s+0.725s1m23.586s
10Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.205s+0.930s1m23.791s
11Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5+0.046s+0.976s1m23.837s
12Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.001s+0.977s1m23.838s
13Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.105s+1.082s1m23.943s
14Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.015s+1.097s1m23.958s
15Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.005s+1.102s1m23.963s
16René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.260s+1.362s1m24.223s
17Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.029s+1.391s1m24.252s
18Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21+0.339s+1.730s1m24.591s
19Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.330s+2.060s1m24.921s
20Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.125s+2.185s1m25.046s
21Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM03+0.316s+2.501s1m25.362s
22Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.195s+2.696s1m25.557s
23Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5+0.265s+2.961s1m25.822s
24André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.366s+3.327s1m26.188s

Qualifying Results

PosNameTeamCarQ1Q2Q3Q4
1Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric1m23.505s1m23.780s
2Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM031m23.808s1m23.838s
3Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.211m23.886s1m23.879s
4Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE211m23.996s1m24.282s
5Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.211m24.072s1m25.095s
6Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m24.286s1m27.217s
7Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro1m24.425s
8Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE071m24.489s
9Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-51m24.706s
10René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE071m24.818s
11André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric1m24.832s
12António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE211m24.881s
13Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 51m24.934s
14Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-51m24.992s
15Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE071m25.352s
16Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m25.387s
17Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 0011m25.404s
18Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro1m25.593s
19Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m25.730s
20Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 51m25.788s
21Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM031m25.809s
22Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE071m26.146s
23Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m26.413s
24Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 0011m30.568s

Race Results

PosNameTeamCarLapsLaps LedTotal TimeFastest LapPitstopsPts
1Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE0728047m40.772s1m25.549s025
2René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07280+0.497s1m25.531s019
3Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02280+2.774s1m26.372s015
4Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro280+10.443s1m27.046s012
5Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21280+11.473s1m26.338s010
6António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21280+11.624s1m26.597s08
7Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02280+12.022s1m26.880s06
8Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5280+12.351s1m26.394s04
9Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02280+12.936s1m26.036s02
10Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro280+13.154s1m26.797s11
11Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001280+14.548s1m26.988s00
12Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21283+15.257s1m26.871s00
13Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001280+15.442s1m26.860s00
14Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02280+15.756s1m27.243s00
15Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5280+16.971s1m26.409s10
16Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07280+17.942s1m25.758s10
17Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5280+18.285s1m26.111s10
Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5150DNF1m27.324s00
Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21120DNF1m28.020s10
Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE0700DNF0s00
Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric2825Invalid date1m25.801s04
André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric280Invalid date1m27.002s00
Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM03280Invalid date1m26.563s10
Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM03240Invalid date1m25.172s10

Driver Standings

PosDriverTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15
1Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ992930025002000181804
2Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi Racing9218001202015250020180
3Jake DennisBMW i Andretti Motorsport9100004290101100252100
4Mitch EvansJaguar Racing9015016800154200015150
5Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin Racing8902212090190010401300
6Sam BirdJaguar Racing87025180006003290006
7Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT Schaeffler87240061125015080250
8António Félix da CostaDS Techeetah86015063028800164060
9Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ82403261500600063019
10Jean-Eric VergneDS Techeetah800025026130418000120
11Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E7910161500041201211008
12Alex LynnMahinda Racing78004011621802182600
13René RastAudi Sport ABT Schaeffler781308010801921011033
14Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMS77861001280186000018
15Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin Racing760003120401815180600
16Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti Motorsport66002100010062510840
17André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E580000018000410130112
18Norman NatoRokIT Venturi Racing54000101000006001225
19Alexander SimsMahinda Racing54600180001200800010
20Nico MüllerDragon / Penske Autosport3001002180000000000
21Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMS200010100000900000
22Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske Autosport160120000000000400
23Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E Team13180004000000000
24Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E Team6001400000000001
25Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske Autosport1000000000000100

Team Standings

PosTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15
1Mercedes-Benz EQ183333326400080002421025
2Jaguar TCS Racing1721525348002142329015151
3DS Techeetah170015256564184181640184
4Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler165154801691442160190283
5Envision Virgin Racing16502212321023018252201900
6BMW i Andretti Motorsport157002104291010172512510140
7ROKiT Venturi Racing1461800130120152506203025
8TAG Heuer Porsche13710161501804124221410120
9Mahindra Racing1326041811621380101826010
10Nissan Formula E Team9786111012801815000018
11Dragon / Penske Autosport4702202180000000500
12NIO 33318181404000000000
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Email
  • More Networks