until Abu Dhabi Autonomous Racing League

Formula E/Tokyo/March 29-30, 2024

Practice 1 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Mitch EvansJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 61m19.339s
2Oliver RowlandNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.061s+0.061s1m19.400s
3Maximilian GüntherMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore+0.027s+0.088s1m19.427s
4Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen3+0.001s+0.089s1m19.428s
5António Félix da CostaTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen3+0.017s+0.106s1m19.445s
6Nick CassidyJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 6+0.004s+0.110s1m19.449s
7Norman NatoAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen3+0.226s+0.336s1m19.675s
8Edoardo MortaraMahindra RacingMahindra M9Electro+0.239s+0.575s1m19.914s
9Jean-Eric VergneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE23+0.108s+0.683s1m20.022s
10Jake DennisAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen3+0.157s+0.840s1m20.179s
11Stoffel VandoorneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE23+0.050s+0.890s1m20.229s
12Robin FrijnsEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 6+0.012s+0.902s1m20.241s
13Nico MüllerABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M9Electro+0.045s+0.947s1m20.286s
14Sébastien BuemiEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 6+0.077s+1.024s1m20.363s
15Lucas Di GrassiABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M9Electro+0.065s+1.089s1m20.428s
16Jake HughesNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.007s+1.096s1m20.435s
17Sacha FenestrazNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.205s+1.301s1m20.640s
18Nyck de VriesMahindra RacingMahindra M9Electro+0.077s+1.378s1m20.717s
19Sérgio Sette CâmaraERT Formula E TeamERT X24+0.030s+1.408s1m20.747s
20Jehan DaruvalaMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore+0.051s+1.459s1m20.798s
21Sam BirdNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04+0.054s+1.513s1m20.852s
22Daniel TicktumERT Formula E TeamERT X24+0.298s+1.811s1m21.150s

Qualifying Results

PosNameTeamCarQ1Q2Q3Q4
1Oliver RowlandNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 041m19.658s1m19.164s1m18.855s1m19.023s
2Maximilian GüntherMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore1m19.391s1m19.252s1m19.046s1m19.044s
3Edoardo MortaraMahindra RacingMahindra M9Electro1m19.678s1m19.008s1m19.081s
4Sérgio Sette CâmaraERT Formula E TeamERT X241m19.474s1m19.160s1m21.244s
5Jake DennisAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen31m19.939s1m19.323s
6Mitch EvansJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 61m19.991s1m19.448s
7Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen31m19.792s1m19.560s
8Nico MüllerABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M9Electro1m19.725s1m19.756s
9António Félix da CostaTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen31m20.010s
10Robin FrijnsEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 61m19.822s
11Norman NatoAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen31m20.056s
12Nyck de VriesMahindra RacingMahindra M9Electro1m19.881s
13Jake HughesNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 041m20.226s
14Jean-Eric VergneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE231m19.883s
15Lucas Di GrassiABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M9Electro1m20.269s
16Daniel TicktumERT Formula E TeamERT X241m19.952s
17Jehan DaruvalaMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore1m20.395s
18Stoffel VandoorneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE231m20.027s
19Nick CassidyJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 61m20.401s
20Sacha FenestrazNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 041m20.132s
21Sébastien BuemiEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 61m20.678s
22Sam BirdNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 041m20.660s

Race Results

PosNameTeamCarLapsLaps LedTotal TimeFastest LapPitstopsPts
1Maximilian GüntherMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore351253m34.665s1m21.699s026
2Oliver RowlandNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 043523+0.755s1m22.219s021
3Jake DennisAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen3350+1.405s1m22.194s015
4António Félix da CostaTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen3350+1.822s1m22.311s012
5Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric Gen3350+3.897s1m22.275s010
6Nico MüllerABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M9Electro350+4.983s1m22.637s08
7Nick CassidyJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 6350+5.542s1m21.902s06
8Robin FrijnsEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 6350+5.929s1m22.438s04
9Sérgio Sette CâmaraERT Formula E TeamERT X24350+6.504s1m22.551s02
10Sacha FenestrazNissan Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04350+7.016s1m22.406s01
11Jean-Eric VergneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE23350+7.583s1m22.901s00
12Sébastien BuemiEnvision RacingJaguar I-Type 6350+8.467s1m23.092s00
13Jake HughesNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04350+8.859s1m22.606s00
14Mitch EvansJaguar TCS RacingJaguar I-Type 6350+9.316s1m23.052s00
15Norman NatoAndretti Formula EPorsche 99X Electric Gen3350+9.573s1m22.620s00
16Stoffel VandoorneDS PenskeDS E-TENSE FE23350+9.735s1m23.112s00
17Jehan DaruvalaMaserati MSG RacingMaserati Tipo Folgore350+15.096s1m22.568s00
18Daniel TicktumERT Formula E TeamERT X24350+49.418s1m22.824s00
Sam BirdNEOM McLaren Formula E TeamNissan e-4ORCE 04340DNF1m19.731s00
Lucas Di GrassiABT Cupra Formula E TeamMahindra M9Electro170DNF1m22.863s00
Edoardo MortaraMahindra RacingMahindra M9Electro350Invalid date1m21.915s00
Nyck de VriesMahindra RacingMahindra M9Electro170DNF1m22.952s00

Driver Standings

PosDriverTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16
1Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E Team8928461510026000000000
2Jake DennisAndretti Formula E89226010151818000000000
3Oliver RowlandNissan Formula E Team8000181521260000000000
4Nick CassidyJaguar TCS Racing7616152604015000000000
5Maximilian GüntherMaserati MSG Racing651262226152000000000
6Mitch EvansJaguar TCS Racing5210101180130000000000
7Jean-Eric VergneDS Penske5182146084000000000
8Sam BirdNEOM McLaren Formula E Team37012025000000000000
9Jake HughesNEOM McLaren Formula E Team31601200013000000000
10Norman NatoAndretti Formula E231800860000000000
11Stoffel VandoorneDS Penske2240104040000000000
12Robin FrijnsEnvision Racing2101180200000000000
13Sébastien BuemiEnvision Racing2018002000000000000
14António Félix da CostaTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E Team2000081200000000000
15Nico MüllerABT Cupra Formula E Team1800006012000000000
16Sacha FenestrazNissan Formula E Team180080028000000000
17Daniel TicktumERT Formula E Team1200000120000000000
18Sérgio Sette CâmaraERT Formula E Team90200106000000000
19Lucas Di GrassiABT Cupra Formula E Team10000010000000000
20Jehan DaruvalaMaserati MSG Racing10000001000000000
21Edoardo MortaraMahindra Racing00000000000000000
22Nyck de VriesMahindra Racing00000000000000000

Team Standings

PosTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16
1Jaguar TCS Racing1282625271841315000000000
2Andretti112334010232418000000000
3TAG Heuer Porsche10928462322026000000000
4Nissan Formula E Team9800261521288000000000
5DS Penske73122114100124000000000
6Neom McLaren Formula E Team6861212250013000000000
7Maserati MSG Racing661262226153000000000
8Envision Racing41181182200000000000
9ERT2102001126000000000
10ABT Cupra Formula E Team1900006112000000000
11Mahindra Racing00000000000000000
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Email
  • More Networks