until Abu Dhabi Autonomous Racing League

Formula E/London/July 25, 2021

Practice 1 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE071m20.001s
2Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21+0.232s+0.232s1m20.233s
3Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM03+0.107s+0.339s1m20.340s
4Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.006s+0.345s1m20.346s
5Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.057s+0.402s1m20.403s
6André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.087s+0.489s1m20.490s
7Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.004s+0.493s1m20.494s
8Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5+0.121s+0.614s1m20.615s
9Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21+0.018s+0.632s1m20.633s
10Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.015s+0.647s1m20.648s
11Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.004s+0.651s1m20.652s
12Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.025s+0.676s1m20.677s
13António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.073s+0.749s1m20.750s
14Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.008s+0.757s1m20.758s
15Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.117s+0.874s1m20.875s
16Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.017s+0.891s1m20.892s
17René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.006s+0.897s1m20.898s
18Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.001s+0.898s1m20.899s
19Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.057s+0.955s1m20.956s
20Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5+0.047s+1.002s1m21.003s
21Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.099s+1.101s1m21.102s
22Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.029s+1.130s1m21.131s
23Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM03+0.066s+1.196s1m21.197s
24Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.354s+1.550s1m21.551s

Qualifying Results

PosNameTeamCarQ1Q2Q3Q4
1Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m20.459s1m20.181s
2Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM031m20.483s1m20.222s
3Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro1m20.319s1m20.248s
4Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m20.511s1m20.353s
5Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 51m20.321s1m20.376s
6Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.211m20.504s1m20.398s
7Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric1m20.569s
8Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE071m20.620s
9Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-51m20.641s
10Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE071m20.750s
11Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM031m20.812s
12René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE071m20.924s
13Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m20.977s
14Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 0011m20.988s
15Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-51m21.010s
16André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric1m21.038s
17Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.211m21.042s
18Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE071m21.043s
19Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro1m21.064s
20Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m21.080s
21Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 51m21.108s
22António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE211m21.195s
23Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE211m21.244s
24Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 0011m21.847s

Race Results

PosNameTeamCarLapsLaps LedTotal TimeFastest LapPitstopsPts
1Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro3046m29.532s1m22.202s026
2Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 0230+0.599s1m22.268s018
3Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 530+6.257s1m22.354s015
4Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE0730+6.682s1m21.635s013
5Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric30+9.212s1m22.558s010
6Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.2130+10.637s1m22.470s08
7Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE0730+12.685s1m22.101s06
8Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE0730+17.534s1m22.506s04
9Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-530+19.237s1m22.789s02
10Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.2130+24.914s1m22.031s01
11Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-530+27.920s1m23.126s00
12Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 0230+28.626s1m22.475s03
13Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 0230+29.083s1m22.830s00
14Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE2130+29.915s1m23.071s00
15Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM0330+30.291s1m22.459s00
16Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 00130+31.365s1m22.946s00
17Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro30+34.336s1m22.747s00
18André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric30+35.204s1m22.430s00
19Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM0330+42.269s1m22.348s00
20Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 00129+0.000s1m22.121s00
Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 0227DNF1m21.759s00
Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 527DNF1m22.039s00
António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE2110DNF1m22.196s00
René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE075DNF1m23.127s00

Driver Standings

PosDriverTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15
1Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ992930025002000181804
2Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi Racing9218001202015250020180
3Jake DennisBMW i Andretti Motorsport9100004290101100252100
4Mitch EvansJaguar Racing9015016800154200015150
5Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin Racing8902212090190010401300
6Sam BirdJaguar Racing87025180006003290006
7Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT Schaeffler87240061125015080250
8António Félix da CostaDS Techeetah86015063028800164060
9Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ82403261500600063019
10Jean-Eric VergneDS Techeetah800025026130418000120
11Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E7910161500041201211008
12Alex LynnMahinda Racing78004011621802182600
13René RastAudi Sport ABT Schaeffler781308010801921011033
14Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMS77861001280186000018
15Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin Racing760003120401815180600
16Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti Motorsport66002100010062510840
17André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E580000018000410130112
18Norman NatoRokIT Venturi Racing54000101000006001225
19Alexander SimsMahinda Racing54600180001200800010
20Nico MüllerDragon / Penske Autosport3001002180000000000
21Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMS200010100000900000
22Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske Autosport160120000000000400
23Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E Team13180004000000000
24Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E Team6001400000000001
25Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske Autosport1000000000000100

Team Standings

PosTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15
1Mercedes-Benz EQ183333326400080002421025
2Jaguar TCS Racing1721525348002142329015151
3DS Techeetah170015256564184181640184
4Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler165154801691442160190283
5Envision Virgin Racing16502212321023018252201900
6BMW i Andretti Motorsport157002104291010172512510140
7ROKiT Venturi Racing1461800130120152506203025
8TAG Heuer Porsche13710161501804124221410120
9Mahindra Racing1326041811621380101826010
10Nissan Formula E Team9786111012801815000018
11Dragon / Penske Autosport4702202180000000500
12NIO 33318181404000000000
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Email
  • More Networks