until Abu Dhabi Autonomous Racing League

Formula E/London/July 23-24, 2021

Practice 1 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE211m21.650s
2Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.004s+0.004s1m21.654s
3Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.034s+0.038s1m21.688s
4António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.027s+0.065s1m21.715s
5Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.031s+0.096s1m21.746s
6Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.048s+0.144s1m21.794s
7Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.021s+0.165s1m21.815s
8Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.122s+0.287s1m21.937s
9Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.021s+0.308s1m21.958s
10Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5+0.080s+0.388s1m22.038s
11Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.007s+0.395s1m22.045s
12Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21+0.009s+0.404s1m22.054s
13André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.089s+0.493s1m22.143s
14Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.084s+0.577s1m22.227s
15René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.069s+0.646s1m22.296s
16Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5+0.005s+0.651s1m22.301s
17Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.041s+0.692s1m22.342s
18Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21+0.087s+0.779s1m22.429s
19Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM03+0.020s+0.799s1m22.449s
20Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.008s+0.807s1m22.457s
21Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.099s+0.906s1m22.556s
22Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.072s+0.978s1m22.628s
23Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM03+0.017s+0.995s1m22.645s
24Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.118s+1.113s1m22.763s

Practice 2 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.211m26.838s
2Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21+0.375s+0.375s1m27.213s
3André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.254s+0.629s1m27.467s
4Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.032s+0.661s1m27.499s
5Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5+0.009s+0.670s1m27.508s
6Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.273s+0.943s1m27.781s
7René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.001s+0.944s1m27.782s
8Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM03+0.010s+0.954s1m27.792s
9Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM03+0.003s+0.957s1m27.795s
10Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.137s+1.094s1m27.932s
11Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.027s+1.121s1m27.959s
12Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.144s+1.265s1m28.103s
13Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.159s+1.424s1m28.262s
14Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.062s+1.486s1m28.324s
15Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.127s+1.613s1m28.451s
16Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.289s+1.902s1m28.740s
17Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.158s+2.060s1m28.898s
18António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.004s+2.064s1m28.902s
19Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.083s+2.147s1m28.985s
20Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5+0.271s+2.418s1m29.256s
21Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.074s+2.492s1m29.330s
22Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.040s+2.532s1m29.370s
23Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.319s+2.851s1m29.689s

Qualifying Results

PosNameTeamCarQ1Q2Q3Q4
1Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro1m23.921s1m23.245s
2Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.211m24.032s1m23.544s
3Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM031m24.124s1m23.627s
4Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-51m24.199s1m23.758s
5André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric1m23.900s1m23.863s
6Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m24.329s1m23.912s
7Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE071m24.564s
8Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro1m24.584s
9Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m24.644s
10Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-51m24.695s
11Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 51m24.820s
12Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric1m24.847s
13René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE071m24.913s
14Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m25.101s
15Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 0011m25.104s
16Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m25.198s
17António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE211m25.279s
18Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 51m25.366s
19Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 0011m25.398s
20Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE071m25.911s
21Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM031m25.932s
22Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE071m26.009s
23Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE211m26.168s
24Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.211m28.514s

Race Results

PosNameTeamCarLapsLaps LedTotal TimeFastest LapPitstopsPts
1Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21332246m50.048s1m22.778s025
2Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02330+5.341s1m22.770s018
3Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro3311+6.946s1m23.209s018
4André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric330+10.699s1m22.927s013
5René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07330+11.427s1m22.539s011
6Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07330+12.233s1m22.769s09
7Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02330+17.381s1m22.862s06
8António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21330+18.457s1m22.786s04
9Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02330+30.724s1m23.074s02
10Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric330+38.240s1m23.579s01
11Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07330+43.475s1m23.270s00
12Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21330+48.025s1m22.721s00
13Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07330+51.037s1m23.194s00
14Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5330+57.579s1m22.340s00
15Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001330+58.624s1m23.848s00
16Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5330+59.945s1m24.073s00
17Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5330+0.436s1m23.999s00
18Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21330+55.105s1m22.858s00
Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02330DNF1m22.966s00
Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001250DNF1m22.718s00
Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 510DNF0s10
Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro00DNF0s00
Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM03330Invalid date1m22.932s00
Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM03330Invalid date1m23.070s00

Driver Standings

PosDriverTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15
1Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ992930025002000181804
2Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi Racing9218001202015250020180
3Jake DennisBMW i Andretti Motorsport9100004290101100252100
4Mitch EvansJaguar Racing9015016800154200015150
5Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin Racing8902212090190010401300
6Sam BirdJaguar Racing87025180006003290006
7Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT Schaeffler87240061125015080250
8António Félix da CostaDS Techeetah86015063028800164060
9Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ82403261500600063019
10Jean-Eric VergneDS Techeetah800025026130418000120
11Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E7910161500041201211008
12Alex LynnMahinda Racing78004011621802182600
13René RastAudi Sport ABT Schaeffler781308010801921011033
14Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMS77861001280186000018
15Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin Racing760003120401815180600
16Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti Motorsport66002100010062510840
17André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E580000018000410130112
18Norman NatoRokIT Venturi Racing54000101000006001225
19Alexander SimsMahinda Racing54600180001200800010
20Nico MüllerDragon / Penske Autosport3001002180000000000
21Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMS200010100000900000
22Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske Autosport160120000000000400
23Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E Team13180004000000000
24Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E Team6001400000000001
25Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske Autosport1000000000000100

Team Standings

PosTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15
1Mercedes-Benz EQ183333326400080002421025
2Jaguar TCS Racing1721525348002142329015151
3DS Techeetah170015256564184181640184
4Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler165154801691442160190283
5Envision Virgin Racing16502212321023018252201900
6BMW i Andretti Motorsport157002104291010172512510140
7ROKiT Venturi Racing1461800130120152506203025
8TAG Heuer Porsche13710161501804124221410120
9Mahindra Racing1326041811621380101826010
10Nissan Formula E Team9786111012801815000018
11Dragon / Penske Autosport4702202180000000500
12NIO 33318181404000000000
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Email
  • More Networks