until Abu Dhabi Autonomous Racing League

Formula E/New York/July 10, 2021

Practice 1 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE071m10.282s
2Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.095s+0.095s1m10.377s
3Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21+0.324s+0.419s1m10.701s
4Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.262s+0.681s1m10.963s
5Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.007s+0.688s1m10.970s
6Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5+0.000s+0.688s1m10.970s
7Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.071s+0.759s1m11.041s
8Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.140s+0.899s1m11.181s
9Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM03+0.009s+0.908s1m11.190s
10Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5+0.027s+0.935s1m11.217s
11António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.076s+1.011s1m11.293s
12Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.049s+1.060s1m11.342s
13Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.035s+1.095s1m11.377s
14Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.013s+1.108s1m11.390s
15Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.043s+1.151s1m11.433s
16André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.081s+1.232s1m11.514s
17Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM03+0.012s+1.244s1m11.526s
18Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.100s+1.344s1m11.626s
19Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.140s+1.484s1m11.766s
20Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.067s+1.551s1m11.833s
21Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.064s+1.615s1m11.897s
22Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21+0.142s+1.757s1m12.039s
23René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.217s+1.974s1m12.256s
24Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.033s+2.007s1m12.289s

Practice 2 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM031m09.386s
2Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21+0.031s+0.031s1m09.417s
3Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.026s+0.057s1m09.443s
4Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.041s+0.098s1m09.484s
5Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.092s+0.190s1m09.576s
6Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.038s+0.228s1m09.614s
7Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM03+0.013s+0.241s1m09.627s
8Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.009s+0.250s1m09.636s
9Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.073s+0.323s1m09.709s
10André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.065s+0.388s1m09.774s
11Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21+0.070s+0.458s1m09.844s
12Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.032s+0.490s1m09.876s
13Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.011s+0.501s1m09.887s
14Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.070s+0.571s1m09.957s
15Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.044s+0.615s1m10.001s
16Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.101s+0.716s1m10.102s
17António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.069s+0.785s1m10.171s
18Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.084s+0.869s1m10.255s
19Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.039s+0.908s1m10.294s
20René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.189s+1.097s1m10.483s
21Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5+0.059s+1.156s1m10.542s
22Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.286s+1.442s1m10.828s
23Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5+1.287s+2.729s1m12.115s

Qualifying Results

PosNameTeamCarQ1Q2Q3Q4
1Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE071m09.672s1m09.338s
2Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE211m09.599s1m09.499s
3Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro1m09.746s1m09.538s
4Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.211m09.718s1m09.614s
5Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM031m09.531s1m09.713s
6Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric1m09.667s1m09.752s
7Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE071m09.759s
8Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM031m09.891s
9Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro1m09.892s
10André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric1m10.028s
11Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE071m10.063s
12Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-51m10.147s
13António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE211m10.156s
14Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 0011m10.181s
15Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.211m10.239s
16Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 51m10.526s
17Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 0011m10.530s
18Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m10.581s
19Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m10.658s
20Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 51m10.934s
21Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m10.952s
22Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-51m11.036s
23René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE071m11.271s
24Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m11.690s

Race Results

PosNameTeamCarLapsLaps LedTotal TimeFastest LapPitstopsPts
1Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.2138846m24.747s1m11.425s025
2Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21380+2.072s1m11.613s018
3Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07380+2.832s1m11.670s015
4Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07381+4.623s1m11.834s015
5Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07380+46.457s1m11.900s010
6Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM03380+6.370s1m11.827s09
7Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM03380+6.581s1m11.673s06
8André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric380+7.826s1m11.690s04
9Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5380+8.489s1m11.082s03
10René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07380+11.917s1m11.702s01
11Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro380+14.912s1m11.783s00
12António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21380+15.289s1m11.520s00
13Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02380+27.523s1m11.724s00
14Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02380+27.698s1m11.502s00
15Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02380+28.472s1m10.823s00
16Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001380+28.746s1m11.930s00
17Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5380+41.106s1m12.318s00
18Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-5380+49.849s1m12.007s10
Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21302DNF1m11.031s20
Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro2915DNF1m12.021s20
Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02271DNF1m11.271s10
Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5141DNF1m11.987s00
Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 00111DNF1m13.455s20
Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric1010DNF1m11.870s10

Driver Standings

PosDriverTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15
1Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ992930025002000181804
2Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi Racing9218001202015250020180
3Jake DennisBMW i Andretti Motorsport9100004290101100252100
4Mitch EvansJaguar Racing9015016800154200015150
5Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin Racing8902212090190010401300
6Sam BirdJaguar Racing87025180006003290006
7Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT Schaeffler87240061125015080250
8António Félix da CostaDS Techeetah86015063028800164060
9Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ82403261500600063019
10Jean-Eric VergneDS Techeetah800025026130418000120
11Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E7910161500041201211008
12Alex LynnMahinda Racing78004011621802182600
13René RastAudi Sport ABT Schaeffler781308010801921011033
14Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMS77861001280186000018
15Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin Racing760003120401815180600
16Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti Motorsport66002100010062510840
17André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E580000018000410130112
18Norman NatoRokIT Venturi Racing54000101000006001225
19Alexander SimsMahinda Racing54600180001200800010
20Nico MüllerDragon / Penske Autosport3001002180000000000
21Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMS200010100000900000
22Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske Autosport160120000000000400
23Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E Team13180004000000000
24Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E Team6001400000000001
25Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske Autosport1000000000000100

Team Standings

PosTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15
1Mercedes-Benz EQ183333326400080002421025
2Jaguar TCS Racing1721525348002142329015151
3DS Techeetah170015256564184181640184
4Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler165154801691442160190283
5Envision Virgin Racing16502212321023018252201900
6BMW i Andretti Motorsport157002104291010172512510140
7ROKiT Venturi Racing1461800130120152506203025
8TAG Heuer Porsche13710161501804124221410120
9Mahindra Racing1326041811621380101826010
10Nissan Formula E Team9786111012801815000018
11Dragon / Penske Autosport4702202180000000500
12NIO 33318181404000000000
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Email
  • More Networks