until Abu Dhabi Autonomous Racing League

Formula E/Rome/April 11, 2021

Practice 1 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE071m40.107s
2Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21+0.049s+0.049s1m40.156s
3Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.506s+0.555s1m40.662s
4Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-4+0.146s+0.701s1m40.808s
5Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02+0.154s+0.855s1m40.962s
6Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21+0.023s+0.878s1m40.985s
7Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.044s+0.922s1m41.029s
8Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02+0.068s+0.990s1m41.097s
9Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.068s+1.058s1m41.165s
10André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.051s+1.109s1m41.216s
11Nico MüllerDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-4+0.094s+1.203s1m41.310s
12Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07+0.031s+1.234s1m41.341s
13Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.035s+1.269s1m41.376s
14Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric+0.042s+1.311s1m41.418s
15Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.172s+1.483s1m41.590s
16Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.174s+1.657s1m41.764s
17António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21+0.119s+1.776s1m41.883s
18Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.122s+1.898s1m42.005s
19Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02+0.201s+2.099s1m42.206s
20René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07+0.005s+2.104s1m42.211s
21Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro+0.092s+2.196s1m42.303s
22Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5+0.125s+2.321s1m42.428s
23Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+0.036s+2.357s1m42.464s
24Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001+2.757s+5.114s1m45.221s

Qualifying Results

PosNameTeamCarQ1Q2Q3Q4
1Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE071m56.860s1m52.011s
2Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m56.006s1m52.343s
3Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric1m58.777s1m52.630s
4Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m59.105s1m54.359s
5Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.211m58.274s1m54.701s
6Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro1m58.500s1m55.598s
7Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 021m59.497s
8Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM021m59.512s
9Nico MüllerDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-41m59.630s
10Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM021m59.701s
11Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 51m59.739s
12Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 52m00.128s
13Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE072m00.150s
14Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 0012m00.205s
15António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE212m00.557s
16Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro2m00.943s
17Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 0012m01.197s
18Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 022m01.229s
19Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE072m02.038s
20René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE072m02.061s
21Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE212m04.864s
22André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric1m56.271s
23Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-4
24Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21

Race Results

PosNameTeamCarLapsLaps LedTotal TimeFastest LapPitstopsPts
1Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02231646m52.603s1m41.820s026
2Alexander SimsMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro230+0.666s1m42.240s018
3Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric234+2.346s1m42.752s015
4Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02230+5.018s1m41.825s012
5Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21230+5.305s1m42.065s010
6Mitch EvansJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5230+5.671s1m42.035s08
7António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21230+6.133s1m41.838s06
8Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02230+9.795s1m42.362s04
9Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001230+12.032s1m42.003s02
10Nico MüllerDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-4230+12.872s1m42.839s01
11Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE21230+15.676s1m42.594s00
12Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske AutosportPenske EV-4230+16.009s1m42.491s00
13Jake DennisBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.21230+16.352s1m41.369s00
14Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E TeamNIO 333 001230+17.134s1m42.419s00
15André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula EPorsche 99X Electric230+17.838s1m43.682s10
16Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02230+21.140s1m41.975s00
17Alex LynnMahinda RacingMahindra M7Electro230+37.697s1m41.713s00
18Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07230+43.103s1m41.581s00
Sam BirdJaguar RacingJaguar I-Type 5220DNF1m41.482s00
Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02220DNF1m40.771s00
Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE07210DNF1m41.935s23
René RastAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE07191DNF1m40.902s00
Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerAudi e-tron FE0770DNF1m43.964s00
Norman NatoRokIT Venturi RacingMercedes-EQ Silver Arrow 02232Invalid date1m41.945s01

Driver Standings

PosDriverTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15
1Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ992930025002000181804
2Edoardo MortaraRokIT Venturi Racing9218001202015250020180
3Jake DennisBMW i Andretti Motorsport9100004290101100252100
4Mitch EvansJaguar Racing9015016800154200015150
5Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin Racing8902212090190010401300
6Sam BirdJaguar Racing87025180006003290006
7Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport ABT Schaeffler87240061125015080250
8António Félix da CostaDS Techeetah86015063028800164060
9Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ82403261500600063019
10Jean-Eric VergneDS Techeetah800025026130418000120
11Pascal WehrleinTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E7910161500041201211008
12Alex LynnMahinda Racing78004011621802182600
13René RastAudi Sport ABT Schaeffler781308010801921011033
14Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMS77861001280186000018
15Nick CassidyEnvision Virgin Racing760003120401815180600
16Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti Motorsport66002100010062510840
17André LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E580000018000410130112
18Norman NatoRokIT Venturi Racing54000101000006001225
19Alexander SimsMahinda Racing54600180001200800010
20Nico MüllerDragon / Penske Autosport3001002180000000000
21Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMS200010100000900000
22Sérgio Sette CâmaraDragon / Penske Autosport160120000000000400
23Oliver TurveyNIO 333 Formula E Team13180004000000000
24Tom BlomqvistNIO 333 Formula E Team6001400000000001
25Joel ErikssonDragon / Penske Autosport1000000000000100

Team Standings

PosTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15
1Mercedes-Benz EQ183333326400080002421025
2Jaguar TCS Racing1721525348002142329015151
3DS Techeetah170015256564184181640184
4Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler165154801691442160190283
5Envision Virgin Racing16502212321023018252201900
6BMW i Andretti Motorsport157002104291010172512510140
7ROKiT Venturi Racing1461800130120152506203025
8TAG Heuer Porsche13710161501804124221410120
9Mahindra Racing1326041811621380101826010
10Nissan Formula E Team9786111012801815000018
11Dragon / Penske Autosport4702202180000000500
12NIO 33318181404000000000
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Email
  • More Networks